Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/15/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 16, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Boondocks Into The Night, Medesta Pigg
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
GRCH CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female RBF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female BF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH BOB CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP No Name

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, RACEN GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Lone Ridge's Remi, Racheal Terven
Open Female RBF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Border Collie, CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Caesar Fearless Warrior Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RBM Casper Forest Prince Belu Staf Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >