▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 11, 2017

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female RBF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shepherds Rest Asil Kaptan, Moriah Berthrong
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM CH Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk Janet L Ellis

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Asil Kaptan
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
RCH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Aqueus Key To Paradyce
2nd) Irish Setter, UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Tanishtagh Slow Down

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Zbest Polars Bad To The Bone, Kellie James And Paula Wakely

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Zbest Polars Bad To The Bone

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Deb Beean
Non-Licensed Classes
Puppies, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
CH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
RCH UWPCH AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RBF Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk Jasmine Dickson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies

BIMBS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason