Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/13/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 15, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Boondocks Into The Night, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Boondock's Black Quasar

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CCH CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF BOW CCH WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH BOB CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
GRCH CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CH D&j Ha'aretz Aaron, Donna Davison
Open Female RBF CH D&j Ha'aretz Amber Waves, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female BF BOW BOB D&j Ha'aretz Josie, Donna Davison
BHF D&j Ha'aretz Thelma Lou, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D&j Ha'aretz Sarah, Donna Davidson, Jackie Davidson

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female RBF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Canaan Dog, D&j Ha'aretz Josie
2nd) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer, Jeanine Garner, Daryl Garner

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Kissme Im A Good Girl
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV CH'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Alpha N Omega, Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
RCH CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fate

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lone Ridge's Remi, Racheal Terven
Open Female BF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP No Name

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jinx

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB IA UROC UNJ UAGI RMC UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beatles

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy
2nd) White Shepherd, IA UROC UNJ UAGI RMC UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Kazon Cajun Creole

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Stellar Tbgo Starlight Starbright, Philip Kroovand
BHF BF Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Marrics Fire In The Sky, Jenna Nehl

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Stellar Tbgo Starlight Starbright
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Marrics Fire In The Sky

BIS Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss
RBIS Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

View Event >