We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/13/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

May 14, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Boondock's Black Quasar

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF CCH WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH BOB CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
GRCH CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM CH D&j Ha'aretz Aaron, Donna Davison
Adult Female BF BOW BOB D&j Ha'aretz Josie, Donna Davison
BHF RBF D&j Ha'aretz Thelma Lou, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D&j Ha'aretz Sarah, Donna Davidson, Jackie Davidson

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female RBF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female BF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Canaan Dog, D&j Ha'aretz Josie

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH BOB CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH BOB CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
RCH CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV CH'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Alpha N Omega, Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
RCH CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fate

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Siberian Husky, RACEN CH Liberty's Have No Mercy
2nd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
Jr. Female BF Lone Ridge's Remi, Racheal Terven
Open Female RBF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jinx

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank
CH BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB IA UROC UNJ UAGI RMC UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beatles

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy
3rd) White Shepherd, IA UROC UNJ UAGI RMC UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female RBF Meadowoods Dina:is Any One Finer, John F Davidson
BHF BF Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Absolute Silver Travels To Floren, Wade Kammin
Adult Female BFV BF Songbird Life's Journey, Lisa Potts

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Songbird What Do You Want It, Lisa Potts
Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Absolute Silver Travels To Floren
3rd) Poodle M/C, Songbird What Do You Want It

BIS German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >