Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/13/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

May 14, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Boondock's Black Quasar

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF CCH WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH D&j Ha'aretz Aaron, Donna Davison
Open Female RBF CH D&j Ha'aretz Amber Waves, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female BF D&j Ha'aretz Josie, Donna Davison

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female BF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH D&j Ha'aretz Aaron

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH BOB CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
RCH CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV 'PR'Gimego's Alpha N Omega, Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
RCH CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
RCH RACEN CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fate

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
Jr. Female RBF Primrose Vom Gildaf, Jean Andrew
Open Female BF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jinx

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck
Adult Female BF Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank
CH BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beatles

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF Meadowoods Dina:is Any One Finer, John F Davidson
BHF BF Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Absolute Silver Travels To Floren, Wade Kammin
Adult Female BFV BF Songbird Life's Journey, Lisa Potts

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Songbird What Do You Want It, Lisa Potts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Absolute Silver Travels To Floren
3rd) Poodle M/C, Songbird What Do You Want It

BIS Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >