We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/13/2021) / Conformation - Thursday Show 1

May 13, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF CCH WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH CGRCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM CH D&j Ha'aretz Aaron, Donna Davison
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH D&j Ha'aretz Amber Waves, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female RBF D&j Ha'aretz Josie, Donna Davison

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female RBF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH D&j Ha'aretz Amber Waves

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
RCH CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew
Adult Male RBM CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream, Jordana Olson

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Alpha N Omega, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Hh Built On Courage, Tammy S Powers, Lenise Redding
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
RCH RACEN CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fate

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, URO1 GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Lone Ridge's Trace Jr Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Jr. Male RBM CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
Jr. Female BF Primrose Vom Gildaf, Jean Andrew
Open Female RBF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Lone Ridge's Trace Jr Vom Gildaf

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female RBF Meadowoods Dina:is Any One Finer, John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Absolute Silver Travels To Floren, Wade Kammin
Adult Female BFV BF Songbird Life's Journey, Lisa Potts

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Songbird What Do You Want It, Lisa Potts

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Poodle, Absolute Silver Travels To Floren
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Songbird What Do You Want It

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger
RBIS Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

View Event >