We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/14/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 16, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Triple J A Midnite Rendezvous', Marnell Lowe

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB URO1 NV CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NV CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues, Peggy Miller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Harrier, Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Kingfisher, Cathi Wester
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Blue Fairy, Mindy Sherwood, Charles Minneker
BHF BF CH'PR'Broadway Without Love, Christina Klahn
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road Dna SPOT-ON, Tina Klahn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Silken Windhound, UCD GRCH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT
2nd) Basenji, CH Wyoland's Miss Kitty
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Upland's Blue Sky Aviator, Anita Eley
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Starz Ready and Watching, Pamela Biard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Starz Ready and Watching, Pamela Biard

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
Open Female BF Remingtons Hipster Chickster, Stephanie Magid
CH CH Exclusive Sapphire Crown At La, Brenda Gaschler

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB Arteaga's Do You Know Who I Am, Marily Arteaga
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM High Mesa's Gen. Finzenheimer, Teresa Despres
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fireside's Moves Like Jagger, Kathryn Wilt, David Wilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Golden Retriever, Starz Ready and Watching
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, Upland's Blue Sky Aviator

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpass, Fred M Shanks
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Dream Hi B&j's Pride-n-joy, Debbie Squire and Mark Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Yakitat's Winne Bago V Sobaka, Leslie Milohov
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Ice's $ Baby I'm Worth It $, Michelle Short
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Kojiro Go Akayama, Brittany Love
Adult Male BM BOB CH Kai Raikou Go Sakura No Sono, Brittany Love

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Beowulf-swankee Fool 4 Ur Love, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Beowulf-swankee Bad Moon Risin, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
Adult Female RBF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
BHF Swankee-beowulf Nobody's Fool, Donna Powell, Lee Wunsch

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female RBF Snobiz the Story in Your Eyes, Dorothy Sencenbaugh, Robert Sencenbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Snobiz Quicksilver Girl O'strchy, Dorothy Sencenbaugh, Robert Sencenbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Yetieska's You've Been Ghosted, Kenneth Fingerlos, April Fingerlos

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Kai Raikou Go Sakura No Sono

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Hhk Heartz On Fire, Vivian Beard
CH BOB CH Outlaws Something Special, Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jennifer Cartmell

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion, Molly Mcnamara

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF BOB Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
RCH CH Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga
GRCH URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Errol

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB Cimerron's Bridger, Jillian Jancko, Deborah C Deters

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Female BF CH WSD Kickinauss On The Co Trail SPOT-ON, Donna Carr
CH BOB CH Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Ghostwind Etched In Stone
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Two J's It's All Good Man
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Something Special
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Aspenleaf's Mayhem

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Brk's Shieldmaiden Of Thorgerd, Cassandra Garner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

BULL TERRIER Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Altron Gundam, Gerhome Wright

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB D.b.f. Dare To Stare, Sheree Sanchez

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Cookie Monster, Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP 'PR'Outlaws Cock Of The Walk, Sheree Sanchez
NFP BP 'PR'Outlaws Yadda Yadda Yadda, Sheree Sanchez
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely, Jeri Berg

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Patterdale Terrier, RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOB CH House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler

BIS Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks
RBIS Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

View Event >