Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/14/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

May 14, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO1 NV CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NV CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Per Somnium V Ruger, Christine Kim, Dawn Watters

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM BOB Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues, Peggy Miller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Harrier, Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues
2nd) Dachshund, Per Somnium V Ruger

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB CH Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MEDIO WIRE Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 16 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM 'PR'Clayborn's Bearded Mountaineer, Janell Sharber
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female 'PR'Tangaloor All About Soul, Janell Casey
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Rumba At Sunera, Janell Casey, Alison Brendel
BHF RBF CH'PR'Broadway Without Love, Christina Klahn
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
RCH GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road Dna SPOT-ON, Tina Klahn

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Northwind's Heaven Sent, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Whippet, Northwind's Heaven Sent
2nd) Silken Windhound, UCD GRCH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT
3rd) Basenji, CH Wyoland's Miss Kitty
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Upland's Blue Sky Aviator, Anita Eley

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Starz Ready and Watching, Pamela Biard
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
RCH CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin R, Christine Brandt
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Starz Ready and Watching, Pamela Biard

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
Open Female BF Remingtons Hipster Chickster, Stephanie Magid

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
BHF RBF Arteaga's Do You Know Who I Am, Marily Arteaga
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM High Mesa's Mighty Odysseus, Jazmine Quintana
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Cosmic Caliber's Steel Magnolia, Kathryn Wilt, David Wilt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fireside's Moves Like Jagger, Kathryn Wilt, David Wilt
GRCH GRCH Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj, Jennifer Bills

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Golden Retriever, Starz Ready and Watching
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm

Northern Breeds
AKITA Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Dream Hi B&j's Pride-n-joy, Debbie Squire and Mark Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Yakitat's Winne Bago V Sobaka, Leslie Milohov
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ice's $ Baby I'm Worth It $, Michelle Short
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

Keeshond, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Beowulf-swankee Fool 4 Ur Love, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
Jr. Female RBF Yara Sumbarsky Pramen, Sharon Miller
Adult Female BF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
BHF Swankee-beowulf Nobody's Fool, Donna Powell, Lee Wunsch

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Snobiz The Story In Your Eyes, Robert Sencenbaugh, Dorothy Sencenbaugh
RBF Snobiz Quicksilver Girl O'strchy Dorothy Sencenbaugh, Robert Sencenbaugh

SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Yetieska's You've Been Ghosted, Kenneth Fingerlos, April Fingerlos

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Samoyed, Snobiz The Story In Your Eyes
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice
4th) Keeshond, Beowulf-swankee Fool 4 Ur Love

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Outlaws A Little Bit Dangerous, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Hhk Heartz On Fire, Vivian Beard
CH CH Outlaws Something Special, Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
SMOOTH
CH CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
RCH CH Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH UWP Denwolf's Sable, Denese Wolfson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Errol

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Cimerron's Bridger, Jillian Jancko, Deborah C Deters

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF CH WSD Kickinauss On The Co Trail SPOT-ON, Donna Carr
CH BOB CH Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Cimerron's Bridger

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Brk's Shieldmaiden Of Thorgerd, Cassandra Garner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB D.b.f. Dare To Stare, Sheree Sanchez

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
CH GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko, Heather Everett

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Patterdale Terrier, RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs
LOWCHEN Entries
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg
RBIS Samoyed, Snobiz The Story In Your Eyes, Robert Sencenbaugh, Dorothy Sencenbaugh

View Event >