Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club - RQE (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CA GRCH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
RCH SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra
CH CH Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Dapper's I Love You 3000 Stark, Jada Lax, Ashley Coomes
Open Female BF BOW BOB Khlones Persephone, Lisa Brooks

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Derhagen's I Got Rhythm, Kimberly Schmidt
CH BOB URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
RCH NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Hq Never Give Up
2nd) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB RACEN UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH G2's Gettin Shifty, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson
Open Female FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
Adult Female RBF 'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski
CH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
3rd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank
BHF RBF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH BOB CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brandy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
BHM RBM URO2 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Treasur Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
Adult Female RBF SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
BHF URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
RCH URO2 CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Mary F Hanson
GRCH BOB RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Treasur Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male Lumpys Singleshot Top Shelf Cj SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male BM Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
CH BOB CH My Joy's Princess Shuri @moonface, Kimberly Lohman
RCH URO1 CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Bohdi
NFP BP Jete

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Laurel Oak Special Delivery Oshay, Margie Hohman

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF Avon Farm A Cappella, Gwendolynn Newman
CH BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH URO2 HRCH Nachusa's Little Black Titan SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
4th) Irish Setter, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Evie

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
GRCH BOB URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Liberty's Mark Every Daya Win, Meagan Dahl
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
CH BOB CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Minka
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Keeshond, NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
2nd) American Eskimo, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
Female Puppy RBF Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni
BHF BF CH Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB GRCH Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig
RCH CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GROENENDAEL
Open Female BFV RBF CH URO1 Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female RBFV Designed To Marvel By Wildrose, Alyxandra Murdock
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Winjammers Silvertongue Temptress, Jim Krapf

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
BHM RBM Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
Adult Female RBF URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
BHF BF URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Idea
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF BOB Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Winjammers Silvertongue Temptress
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
RBF Heritage Sacred Beauty Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave

Companion Dogs

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOW BOB Stellar Tbgo Starlight Starbright, Philip Kroovand
BHF BF Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz
CH CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley, Jessica Macmillan

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Casabella's Chocolate E Claire, Susan Gahan
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
4th) Dalmatian, Stellar Tbgo Starlight Starbright

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ROTTWEILER, URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
IRISH SETTER, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
KEESHOND, NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville

BIS Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Keeshond, NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

View Event >