We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club - RQE (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CA GRCH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
RCH CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra
CH CH Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dapper's I Love You 3000 Stark, Jada Lax, Ashley Coomes
Open Female BF Khlones Persephone, Lisa Brooks

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Derhagen's I Got Rhythm, Kimberly Schmidt
CH BOB NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
RCH URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Hq Never Give Up
3rd) Rottweiler, NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child
4th) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB RACEN UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF BOW WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan

English Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF CH G2's Gettin Shifty, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson
Open Female FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Rynes Toxic Dance Monkey, Elayna M Rynes
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski
CH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RCH CH CCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
4th) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank
BHF RBF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH BOB CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brandy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
BHM RBM URO2 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch
Jr. Female BF CH Treasur Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
Adult Female SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
BHF RBF URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Treasur Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male Lumpys Singleshot Top Shelf Cj SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male RBM Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
Female Puppy BF Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
CH BOB URO1 CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
RCH CH My Joy's Princess Shuri @moonface, Kimberly Lohman

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bohdi
NFP Jete

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Laurel Oak Special Delivery Oshay, Margie Hohman

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Avon Farm A Cappella, Gwendolynn Newman
CH CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH URO2 HRCH Nachusa's Little Black Titan SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RGRCH GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB CH North Shore's Ray Of Sunshine, Cindy Petrey
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Alex Sun Shain, Raenell Brennan
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Jax Magic La Vie En Rose, Ann Helm
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Technique Windbourne Echo
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Evie

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
Open Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
CH CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Liberty's Mark Every Daya Win Meagan Dahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zuri
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic
2nd) American Eskimo, URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GROENENDAEL
Open Female BFV RBF CH URO1 Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Designed To Marvel By Wildrose, Alyxandra Murdock
Adult Female RBFV CH Winjammers Silvertongue Temptress, Jim Krapf

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male RBM URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
BHM BM Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
Adult Female RBF URO1 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
BHF BF BOW URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Idea
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Designed To Marvel By Wildrose
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
RBF Heritage Sacred Beauty Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Dc's Dancing Diva By Jove, Shontay R Pugh

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM Stellar Tbgo Starlight Starbright, Philip Kroovand
BHF BF BOW Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley, Jessica Macmillan

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Dalmatian, CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
4th) Chinese Crested, Dc's Dancing Diva By Jove

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
AMERICAN BULLDOG, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ROTTWEILER, NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
PAPILLON, USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
PAPILLON, UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

BIS Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley, Jessica Macmillan

View Event >