Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club - RQE (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF NN SE Anona Vom Feuer, Alissa Ayres
CH BOB CH Kansa's Silver Tongued Devil, Kym Varner

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Dapper's I Love You 3000 Stark, Jada Lax, Ashley Coomes
Open Female BF BOW BOB Khlones Persephone, Lisa Brooks

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

GREATER SWISS MTN. DOG Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Suma-shadetree's Without You SPOT, Hannah Zimmerman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mora
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Derhagen's I Got Rhythm, Kimberly Schmidt
CH BOB NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
RCH URO2 UAGII CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Teresa Schneider

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, NE NC NV CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
Open Female BF WCH GRFCH GRCH(2)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
CH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Chaotic Karma, Doug Ransom
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Encore's Spoonful Of Sugar, Laura Malkowski
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM 'PR'Meramec Valley Monster Mash, Connie Bigley
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RCH CH CCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh
2nd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux
3rd) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank
BHF RBF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM URO2 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch
Adult Female Cur-san's Duck Of The Dutchman's, James Mcclaughry, Lisa Beahm-mcclaughry
BHF BF BOW URO1 Sand Spring Strong Spear SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
RCH URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
GRCH BOB RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
RBF URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB ME MC MI SN CH Carefree's Sunkissed By Nature, Laurie F Schuttey

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male RBM Lumpys Singleshot Top Shelf Cj SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
Open Male BM BOW CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
RCH URO3 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
Female Puppy BF BOW Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
CH BOB CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Laurel Oak Special Delivery Oshay, Margie Hohman

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB URO1 CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
RCH CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB CH North Shore's Ray Of Sunshine, Cindy Petrey
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Alex Sun Shain, Raenell Brennan
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak Special Delivery Oshay
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH North Shore's Ray Of Sunshine

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Evie

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
Open Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH BOB CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
RGRCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Adult Male BM CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Have No Mercy, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Zuri
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look
3rd) Keeshond, NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GROENENDAEL
Open Female BFV RBF CH URO1 Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female RBFV Designed To Marvel By Wildrose, Alyxandra Murdock
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Winjammers Silvertongue Temptress, Jim Krapf

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Top Notch If You Can Dream It SPOT, Heather Tetzlaff

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male RBM URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
BHM BM BOW BOB Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
Adult Female RBF URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
BHF BF URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
GRCH UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Idea
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Winjammers Silvertongue Temptress
4th) Border Collie, Top Notch If You Can Dream It SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
RBF Heritage Sacred Beauty Mariah Mazurek

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF CH AN PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner
CH BOB CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley, Jessica Macmillan

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Claire
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dalmatian, CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley
2nd) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
PAPILLON, UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

BIS Dalmatian, CH Cottondale Kodachrome For Paisley, Jessica Macmillan
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

View Event >