Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Enoch's Papaver Somniferum, Kathleen Wellner
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Asgard's Pesnya Esquire, Jacquelynn Michalik, Stacey Kubyn

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Bewilderbeast
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female BF CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH WCH GRCH(4)'PR'Lewis' Coons Doom Xena, Anthony Lewis, Amanda Lewis

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Heart Throb's Got My Candy Fix, Sandra L Pratt

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Heart Throb's Got My Candy Fix
2nd) Beagle, Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH WCH GRCH(4)'PR'Lewis' Coons Doom Xena

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Cebar Double Mint At C-cruz, Breanna Dean
CH BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Spencer Reid, Katelynn Malone

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Sporting Field King Of Mardi Gras, Susan Geers-meiners

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
RCH CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOB CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle, Sheryll Knipp
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle
3rd) White Shepherd, UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger
4th) Border Collie, CH Sporting Field King Of Mardi Gras

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
STANDARD
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Puppy Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno, Christine Bixler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Davane-trader Higher Ground
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

View Event >