Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Asgard's Pesnya Esquire, Jacquelynn Michalik, Stacey Kubyn
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Maxomagic's War Of Attrition, Danielle Fitzgerald

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF BOB Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
Jr. Female BF CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's War Of Attrition
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Asgard's Pesnya Esquire

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female RBF CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH WCH GRCH(4)'PR'Lewis' Coons Doom Xena, Anthony Lewis, Amanda Lewis

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look
2nd) Beagle, Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH WCH GRCH(4)'PR'Lewis' Coons Doom Xena

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Female BF BOB Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel, Danielle Fitzgerald

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Cebar Double Mint At C-cruz, Breanna Dean

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sharwassim Fawad, Judith A Ellis

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Borzoi, Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel
2nd) Saluki, CH Sharwassim Fawad
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Heinrich Von Fluss, Jessica Kotuba

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Golden Retriever, Broomfield's Moon Dance
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Zie-lor's No Kidding
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Enigma My Love Affair De Trappist, Annette Sexton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Laralee's Blockbuster, Renee Croft
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
RCH CH Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Huntington Special Agent Gideon, Brianna Stevens

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle, Sheryll Knipp

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH URX UCDX UROC GRCH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laralee's Blockbuster
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi
4th) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Homebrewed Tuned For Torque, Cassie Gatliff
Jr. Male RBM Gordy's Running Lights & Siren, Sharon Lycans Porter
Open Female BF BOW BOB NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y, Linda Rodriguez
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Matajes Joplin Sang The Blues, Mark S Garza

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starwood's It Happened One Night, Tammy Boice
Jr. Female BF CH Life O'riley's Brooklyn, Lesley Sinwald
RBF Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female RBF CH Sun Reh The Fifth Element, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno, Christine Bixler
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dalmatian, Starwood's It Happened One Night
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

BIS Keeshond, Listed Entry
RBIS Borzoi, Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel, Danielle Fitzgerald

View Event >