Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Asgard's Pesnya Esquire, Jacquelynn Michalik, Stacey Kubyn

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Maxomagic's War Of Attrition, Danielle Fitzgerald

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's War Of Attrition
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Bewilderbeast

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
Female Puppy BF Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female RBF CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CCH WCH GRCH(4)'PR'Lewis' Coons Doom Xena, Anthony Lewis, Amanda Lewis

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
STANDARD
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Wood Carver, Laura Bell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Beagle, Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH(2) Southwind You Got The Look
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Wood Carver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel, Danielle Fitzgerald

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Cebar Double Mint At C-cruz, Breanna Dean

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sharwassim Fawad, Judith A Ellis

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Borzoi, Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen
3rd) Saluki, CH Sharwassim Fawad
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Ocoee Jacade Jemma On Time, Christy Huffman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Heinrich Von Fluss, Jessica Kotuba

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
RCH CH URO1 Starlights Buckeye Rythm&blues, Gail Jaite, Patty Finch, William Finch
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Spencer Reid, Katelynn Malone

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
Adult Female RBF CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
RCH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever, Kathleen Koteles

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM URO2 UCD Rivesaltes Des Monts Du Lac, Pamela Vartanian
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Enigma My Love Affair De Trappist, Annette Sexton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Laralee's Blockbuster, Renee Croft
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Huntington Special Agent Gideon, Brianna Stevens

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
GRCH URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH URX UCDX UROC GRCH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laralee's Blockbuster
3rd) Beauceron, Enigma My Love Affair De Trappist
4th) White Shepherd, UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger

Terriers

Mountain Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Bell's Wild Nite Skeeter Bite, Laura Bell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Homebrewed Tuned For Torque, Cassie Gatliff
Jr. Male RBM Gordy's Running Lights & Siren, Sharon Lycans Porter
Open Female BF BOW BOB NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y, Linda Rodriguez
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove
3rd) Mountain Feist, Bell's Wild Nite Skeeter Bite

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Matajes Joplin Sang The Blues, Mark S Garza

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starwood's It Happened One Night, Tammy Boice
Jr. Female BF CH Life O'riley's Brooklyn, Lesley Sinwald
RBF Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Female BF CH Sun Reh The Fifth Element, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno, Christine Bixler
RCH CH Witzend What Dreams May Come, Tammy Dzatko, Christine Bixler
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Davane-trader Higher Ground
2nd) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
3rd) Dalmatian, Starwood's It Happened One Night
4th) French Bulldog, CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo

BIS Beagle, Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laralee's Blockbuster, Renee Croft

View Event >