Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHM BM BOB Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa and Carole Ann Havener

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Autumn Royal Blood Wars, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female RBF CH Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
BHF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy RBM Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bravo's Dantes Inferno
3rd) Boxer, Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF BOB Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh, Julie Schaeffer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh
4th) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM BOB Chesabars Little Known Fact, Melissa Moreno

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female BF BOB Northcoast Dipped In Amber, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Jr. Female BF BOW Steinhoff's The Sky Is The Limit, Sharon Davies
CH CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM CH Painting's Serenity Duffy R, Carol Krehel
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime, David Loos

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF Mach1's If U Ain't 1st Ur Last, Kim Mach
CH CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOB Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson
Adult Male RBM URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Female BF V Brantz Black Cherry, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
RCH URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
GRCH ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Enchanted Evening, David Rathke, Karen Rathke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 GRCH Esday's Written In The Stars
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Kishu, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOB Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go, Sarah Sears

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOB Seasi's Miracle On Ice, Garrett Moy
CH CH Snoebear's Across The Universe, Patricia Leight

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Siberian Husky, Seasi's Miracle On Ice
2nd) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
4th) Akita, Prospect Ridges Walk This Way

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Danell She Fits At Mirraimage, Lynette May

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Blackthorns Fatal Attraction, Alexandra De Foucault
CH CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald
RCH CH Cher Tri Rocketman V Erdberrehaus, Arlene Drewniak

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM Canami Rosewood Lite-brite, Susan Bonitati
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Haystac's Tilted Halo
4th) Lancashire Heeler, URO1 CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fortune's Dirty Harry, Karen Rathke, David Rathke

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Dirty Harry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane The Night Court King, Mary Tyson, Daniel Butler
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Takari's Lighter Than Air, Tari A Hafner

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope, Sue Petrillo

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock
CH URO1 CH Cobbycorp Special Edition, Christine Scinta, William S Bey
RCH CH Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHM BM BOB Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Sagehill's Blue Mateo
3rd) Papillon, Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym
4th) American Bully, URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STABYHOUN, Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson
AMERICAN BULLY, URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 GRCH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >