We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Ad, Patricia A Gill

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa and Carole Ann Havener

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing, Stacy Lord
Female Puppy Autumn Royal Blood Wars, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female RBF CH Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman
CH CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Boxer, Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh, Julie Schaeffer

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
4th) Canaan Dog, Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Chesabars Little Known Fact, Melissa Moreno

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano
RCH CH Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Northcoast Dipped In Amber, Sharon M Skelly
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Female Puppy RBF Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them
Jr. Female BF BOW Steinhoff's The Sky Is The Limit, Sharon Davies
CH CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card
RCH CH Redgates Setting The World Onfire, Krysta Them
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime, David Loos
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBM CH Painting's Serenity Duffy R Carol Krehel

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
Jr. Female BF CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
BHF RBF Mach1's If U Ain't 1st Ur Last, Kim Mach
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF V Brantz Black Cherry, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
RCH URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
GRCH ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Enchanted Evening, David Rathke, Karen Rathke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Kishu, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Akita, Prospect Ridges Walk This Way
3rd) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Danell She Fits At Mirraimage, Lynette May

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB Epic's Dark Knight, Aimee J Nothnagle

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB Majestic Frwks On Otter Creek, Jennifer Higgins
Open Female BF Bellaclan Sunset Enchantress, Rori Higgins

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Blackthorns Fatal Attraction, Alexandra De Foucault
CH BOB CH Cher Tri Rocketman V Erdberrehaus, Arlene Drewniak
RCH CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH IA UCD CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Canami Rosewood Lite-brite, Susan Bonitati
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF 'PR'Victorious Angel Of Hope, Elena Ralston, Lawrence Crossman
CH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Fortune's Dirty Harry, Karen Rathke, David Rathke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Dirty Harry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Takari's Lighter Than Air, Tari A Hafner

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope, Sue Petrillo

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Adult Male RBM Amra Corso Bentley, Corinne Campanella
Jr. Female RBF Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock
CH URO1 CH Cobbycorp Special Edition, Christine Scinta, William S Bey

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Happy Acres Black Velvet, Shirley Petko
GRCH Invalid Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB CH Jessarae's Won't Back Down, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True
3rd) Dalmatian, Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
AMERICAN BULLY, URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp
SCHIPPERKE, Listed Entry

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >