Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Ad, Patricia A Gill

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa and Carole Ann Havener

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing, Stacy Lord
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Blood Wars, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female BF CH Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
BHF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Male Jr BM Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie
3rd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg, Amanda Pough

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh, Julie Schaeffer

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-houndstheoncomingstormlugh
2nd) Canaan Dog, Jk Fearless Defender @ Bsnatchrdg
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Chesabars Little Known Fact, Melissa Moreno

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
RCH CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Northcoast Dipped In Amber, Sharon M Skelly
CH CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Female Puppy RBF Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them
Jr. Female BF BOW Steinhoff's The Sky Is The Limit, Sharon Davies
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
RCH CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime, David Loos
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBM CH Painting's Serenity Duffy R Carol Krehel

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
BHF RBF Mach1's If U Ain't 1st Ur Last, Kim Mach
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF V Brantz Black Cherry, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
RCH URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
GRCH ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Enchanted Evening, David Rathke, Karen Rathke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Captivate's Feelslikethefirsttime
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Saphire Simm Sala Bim
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Rock Run Enchanted Evening

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Kishu, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Kishu, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, Prospect Ridges Walk This Way

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Danell She Fits At Mirraimage, Lynette May

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB Epic's Dark Knight, Aimee J Nothnagle

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Majestic Frwks On Otter Creek, Jennifer Higgins
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bellaclan Sunset Enchantress, Rori Higgins

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Blackthorns Fatal Attraction, Alexandra De Foucault
CH CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald
RCH CH Georgia Vom Littlehaus, Dawn Brogan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Canami Rosewood Lite-brite, Susan Bonitati
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF 'PR'Victorious Angel Of Hope, Elena Ralston, Lawrence Crossman
CH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Haystac's Tilted Halo
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Fortune's Dirty Harry, Karen Rathke, David Rathke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Dirty Harry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
Adult Male URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp
RBM Wulfsbane The Night Court King Mary Tyson, Daniel Butler

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Takari's Lighter Than Air, Tari A Hafner

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope, Sue Petrillo

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Adult Male RBM Amra Corso Bentley, Corinne Campanella
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock
CH URO1 CH Cobbycorp Special Edition, Christine Scinta, William S Bey

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB CH Jessarae's Won't Back Down, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Jessarae's Won't Back Down
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

BIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

View Event >