Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
RCH CH Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Melrae's Eruption

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF CH Bon Mot Dark Side Of The Moon, Suzanne La Croix
CH BOB UWP GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sheldon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Serenity Ln Look Before You Leap, Melinda Linton

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Puck

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, UWP GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon
4th) Afghan Hound, Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ascots Debutante At The Cotillion, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look, Cassaundra Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness, Taylor Edwards
RCH CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

WEIMARANER Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
3rd) Kai, RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
4th) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

BEAUCERON Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sable

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Shari A Fischer
CH CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Twisted Acres Buckle, Alisha Butterfield

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Vom Puppy

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Legacies Guilty Pleasures Lily, Theresa Tuszynski

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pumi, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Berger Picard, CH Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t.

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Rocca Van Gogh, David Witherspoon
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Violet

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Flashfires The Way I Am, Melinda Linton

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Flashfires The Way I Am
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RBIS Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

View Event >