We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
RCH CH Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Regals When Darkness Falls, Kriss Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
4th) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Melrae's Eruption

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF CH Bon Mot Dark Side Of The Moon, Suzanne La Croix
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sheldon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Serenity Ln Look Before You Leap, Melinda Linton

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Canaan Dog, Serenity Ln Look Before You Leap
3rd) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny
4th) Afghan Hound, Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Ascots Debutante At The Cotillion, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look, Cassaundra Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
RCH CH Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness, Taylor Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

WEIMARANER Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Ascots Debutante At The Cotillion

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Kai, RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
2nd) Keeshond, GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
4th) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

BEAUCERON Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sable

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM CH Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Shari A Fischer
CH BOB CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
GRCH BOB GRCH Twisted Acres Buckle, Alisha Butterfield

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Legacies Guilty Pleasures Lily, Theresa Tuszynski

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pumi, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rommel Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Buehner
Adult Male RBM CH Rocca Van Gogh, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee

Companion Dogs

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Flashfires The Way I Am, Melinda Linton

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Flashfires The Way I Am

BIS Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
RBIS Pumi, Listed Entry

View Event >