Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Ay Da Without A Doubt, Daryl Witt
CH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Kerwynds Songbird, Linda Vinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand
2nd) Boxer, Ay Da Without A Doubt
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Befana Sila V Krovi
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clementine

English Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM BM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
CH BOB NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
RCH URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Coon Creek's Lockdown Turbo, Tommy Frederick
Open Male RBM 'PR'Meramec Valley Monster Mash, Connie Bigley
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) English Coonhound, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Hawk Havens Make My Day Moxi, Denise Heath, Clint Henning
CH BOB NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko, Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Small Munsterlander, Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko
3rd) Vizsla, NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
4th) Cocker Spaniel, PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream, Jordana Olson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Jidi I'll Take That, Diane Venenga, Jay Venenga

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Alicia Renea Rys
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chow Chow, Jidi I'll Take That
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy, Kaity Sevits
BHF RBF Sky Creek Untamed Waters, Megen Mosier
CH BOB CH Ironwood's Don't Let Her Go, Kaity Sevits, Janine Sevits
RCH GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
GRCH URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Raptor Von Katzel, Denise Schieffer
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF NNCH CH SE SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer
RBF CH Nadeja Vom Walisisch-haus Brittany Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Swagger

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Ironwood's Don't Let Her Go
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

SKYE TERRIER Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kventin

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Wulfsbane Secret Siren At Bib, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Redepenning's Tia, Amy Redepenning
CH CH Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres
CH BOB CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Papillon, CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
2nd) Chinese Crested, Redepenning's Tia
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean
4th) American Bully, CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
ENGLISH COONHOUND, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams

BIS Chow Chow, Jidi I'll Take That, Diane Venenga, Jay Venenga
RBIS Saluki, Listed Entry

View Event >