We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
Open Female RBF Ay Da Zillion Reasons, Svetlana Avtukh
BHF BF BOW BOB Ay Da Without A Doubt, Daryl Witt
CH CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
RCH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Kerwynds Songbird, Linda Vinson
CH BOB GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand
2nd) Boxer, Ay Da Without A Doubt
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts I Want It All
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Befana Sila V Krovi

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clementine

English Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
CH NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
RCH URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Coon Creek's Lockdown Turbo, Tommy Frederick
Open Male RBM 'PR'Meramec Valley Monster Mash, Connie Bigley
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) English Coonhound, 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Hawk Havens Make My Day Moxi, Denise Heath, Clint Henning
CH BOB NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko, Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Vizsla, NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream, Jordana Olson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Jidi I'll Take That, Diane Venenga, Jay Venenga

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Alicia Renea Rys
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chow Chow, Jidi I'll Take That
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy, Kaity Sevits
BHF RBF Sky Creek Untamed Waters, Megen Mosier
CH GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
RCH GRCH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM Raptor Von Katzel, Denise Schieffer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Nadeja Vom Walisisch-haus, Brittany Taylor
RBF NNCH CH SE SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew Denise Schieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Swagger

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

SKYE TERRIER Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kventin

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Wulfsbane Secret Siren At Bib, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF Redepenning's Tia, Amy Redepenning
CH BOB CH Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres
CH BOB CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Solino's Top Secret
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean
3rd) Papillon, CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
4th) American Bully, CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
ENGLISH COONHOUND, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
COCKER SPANIEL, PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel
VIZSLA, NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NNCH CH SE SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer

BIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RBIS Chinese Crested, CH Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning

View Event >