Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF BOB Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Bimberg's In Your Dreams, Chelsey Tweeten
Jr. Female Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
RCH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF CH Kerwynds Songbird, Linda Vinson
CH BOB GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand
2nd) Boxer, CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts I Want It All
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT, Tommy Frederick, Jason Bigley

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Kolani Homme La Coeur, Venessa Gier

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clementine

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM 'PR'River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM RBM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF BOW NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) English Coonhound, URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Hound, Kolani Homme La Coeur
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Whippet, CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF BOB NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel
BHF RBF Hawk Havens Make My Day Moxi, Denise Heath, Clint Henning

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko, Bethany Starr
RBM CH Mustain's Mirrors&fevers V Ronko Kristina Wilton

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling
4th) Small Munsterlander, Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream, Jordana Olson

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Jidi I'll Take That, Diane Venenga, Jay Venenga

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Alicia Renea Rys
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Chow Chow, Jidi I'll Take That
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy, Kaity Sevits
BHF BF Sky Creek Untamed Waters, Megen Mosier
CH BOB GRCH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
RCH GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
GRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MALINOIS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Nadeja Vom Walisisch-haus, Brittany Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Swagger

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

SKYE TERRIER Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kventin

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pontiac

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
Female Puppy BF Wulfsbane Secret Siren At Bib, Mary Tyson
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning
Open Female BF Redepenning's Tia, Amy Redepenning

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres
CH BOB CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Papillon, CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean
3rd) American Bully, CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Solino's Top Secret

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
ENGLISH COONHOUND, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel

BIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RBIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >