Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/08/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Lionhearts I Want It All, Steven Kuehn

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Bimberg's In Your Dreams, Chelsey Tweeten
Jr. Female Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
Open Female RBF Ay Da Zillion Reasons, Svetlana Avtukh
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
RCH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kerwynds Songbird, Linda Vinson
CH GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Boxer, CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kerwynds Songbird
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts I Want It All
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT, Tommy Frederick, Jason Bigley

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Kolani Homme La Coeur, Venessa Gier

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clementine

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM BM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF BOW NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley and Laura L Bigley

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM CH Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female RBF NV NE CH NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel
BHF BF BOB Hawk Havens Make My Day Moxi, Denise Heath, Clint Henning

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB CH Mustain's Mirrors&fevers V Ronko, Kristina Wilton
RBM Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Cocker Spaniel, PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart
4th) Vizsla, NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy Excused
Open Male BM BOB Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream, Jordana Olson

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Jidi I'll Take That, Diane Venenga, Jay Venenga

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Alicia Renea Rys
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Chow Chow, Jidi I'll Take That
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Kasaan's Long Live T' Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF CH Ironwood's Don't Let Her Go, Kaity Sevits, Janine Sevits
BHF RBF Sky Creek Untamed Waters, Megen Mosier
CH GRCH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
RCH GRCH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Nadeja Vom Walisisch-haus, Brittany Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Swagger

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

SKYE TERRIER Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kventin

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pontiac

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM CH Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
BHF BF BOW BOB Wulfsbane Secret Siren At Bib, Mary Tyson
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning
Open Female BF Redepenning's Tia, Amy Redepenning

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF Von Shadow Little Addie 3, Daniel Torres
CH BOB CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Papillon, CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Solino's Top Secret
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean
4th) American Bully, Wulfsbane Secret Siren At Bib

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH COONHOUND, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
VIZSLA, NWCH MCH ECH EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

BIS Papillon, CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson
RBIS Boxer, CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson

View Event >