Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

CANE CORSO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nyx

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perseus

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob
Female Puppy BF Variant's Anastasiabeaverhausen, Brian Williams-popp

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Female BF BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
2nd) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond
2nd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOB Attitude's Snowfire, Lorraine Frendling

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH Masterpiece Here Comes The Boom, Lora Luce, Brittani Cornelius, Jennifer Kettlesone
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM BOB AN Brookview's Two For Roughing, Mandi Smith

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Brittany, Attitude's Snowfire
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Ziemabora's Mackenzie Takoda, Jill Cecil
Female Puppy BF Mary-sue's My Ladia Zeeva, Danette Clayton
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOB Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black, Jane Pearre

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH GRCH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH BOB UROC UNJ UAGI RMC UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
RGRCH NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Beatles

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft
2nd) Border Collie, CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay
3rd) Pumi, Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok
4th) Australian Shepherd, Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
BHF BF Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blush

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven

BIS Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

View Event >