Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 9, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

CANE CORSO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nyx

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perseus

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Variant's Anastasiabeaverhausen, Brian Williams-popp

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan

Scenthounds

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond
2nd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Attitude's Snowfire, Lorraine Frendling

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Masterpiece Here Comes The Boom, Lora Luce, Brittani Cornelius, Jennifer Kettlesone
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB AN Brookview's Two For Roughing, Mandi Smith

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Golden Retriever, AN Brookview's Two For Roughing
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, Attitude's Snowfire

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Ziemabora's Mackenzie Takoda, Jill Cecil
Female Puppy BF Mary-sue's My Ladia Zeeva, Danette Clayton
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black, Jane Pearre

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Henky Vom Branitzer Park, Stan Larson

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH GRCH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH BOB NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) White Shepherd, NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft
4th) Pumi, Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blush

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven

BIS White Shepherd, NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

View Event >