Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 8, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Thomas Jacob
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Variant's Anastasiabeaverhausen, Brian Williams-popp

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Female BF BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan
2nd) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
4th) Rottweiler, Variant's Anastasiabeaverhausen

Scenthounds

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW Willabe Changingtimesfor Winquest, Jean Schroeder
Jr. Female RBF Willabe Circle Of Life, Beth Borgman
BHF BF CH Willabe Glenfiddich, Jean Schroeder
CH BOB CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond
2nd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Attitude's Snowfire, Lorraine Frendling

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOB AN Brookview's Two For Roughing, Mandi Smith

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Golden Retriever, AN Brookview's Two For Roughing
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
CH AI AE UWP CH NN AC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi SPOT, Mary R Wolf
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RGRCH GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Mary-sue's My Ladia Zeeva, Danette Clayton
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fiona

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Samoyed, URO1 UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene
2nd) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson
Jr. Male BM BOW Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black, Jane Pearre
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
RBM Autumn Wind Hey Dave Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord, Allonah Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Don't Jinx Me, Lisa Bond

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Karizma's Piros Magas Sarok, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH GRCH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH BOB NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) White Shepherd, NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blush

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven

BIS Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva
RBIS White Shepherd, NN AV MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

View Event >