▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Autumn Oaks / Conformation Thursday Show 1

September 1, 2016

Location: Richmond, Indiana

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 14 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy 'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie, David Gilman
Int. Male RBM CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
BHM CH'PR'Black Points' Chain Reaction, Steven Haas Or Laura Haas
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Weinstocks Southern Comfort, Brian Weinstock
Jr. Female CH'PR'Oakleys Judge Reba Thelma, Harold Oakley, Laurie Oakley, Cetch Waters
Int. Female FCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman
Adult Female BF 'PR'Margaritaville's Lil Mis Magic, Deborah Powers
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Bear Run I Want To Be A Playboy, Roger N Hunkins, Chris Hunkins
RCH CH CCH'PR'Deep South Minnie Pearl, Danny Fancher, Madison Fancher
AMERICAN LEOPARD HOUND, 10 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Tbk's Tree Toppin Solo, Megan Biery, Miles Biery
Int. Male BM CH Tbk's Talk A Blue Streak, Megan Biery, Miles Biery
Adult Male CH'PR'Preaching To The Choir, Janet L Davidson-butcher, Peggi Benson
Female Puppy 'PR'Tbk's Patches Of Indigo, Adena Fussnecker, Megan Biery
Jr. Female Circle C Delta, Megan Chadwick
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Fifty Shades Of Grey, Keith Emory, Andi Emory, Curtis Elburn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB GRCH Elburns Ragweed, Curtis Elburn
CH WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo, Curtis Elburn, Adena Fussnecker
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 21 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Milarkens Army Of 12 Monkees, Connie Atwood
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM 'PR'Legacy Legends King Of Hearts Jcs, Sharon Wilson And Cydne E Clark
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Grandrivers I Don't Give Ahoot, Marissa Turner
Int. Female 'PR'Hatfield's Drycreek Cadillac Blue, Faye Hatfield
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Rockin W's Blue Lolly-pop, Whitney Killough
BHF 'PR'Southern Flame A Drop Of Rain, Cynthia Grooms
CH BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jw Teasley
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine
ENGLISH COONHOUND, 24 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male 'PR'Nagy's Carolina Creed, Tesla Nagy, Ben Nagy
Int. Male CH'PR'Thompsonshilbilly Sexy After Dark, Janet Davidson-butcher, Dean Thompson
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Southeaserns Cutters Edge, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
BHM RBM GRCH'PR'Taylormade Mystic Fiddler, Lesa Watson
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy, Kenneth Dameron, Keith Dameron
Adult Female 'PR'Kentucky Mtn Lucy Lou, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
BHF 'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup
CH WSHOWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn. Cinderella Girl, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
RCH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams
PLOTT HOUND, 13 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Rough Creek Crowder, Weston Crawford, Glen Crawford
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Live Oaks Down East Boy, Rita Mason Ellis
Adult Male GRCH'PR'Showbiztaken Care Of Business, Ladonna Taylor, Jeremy Taylor
BHM RBM GRWCH GRCH'PR'Late Night I Am Legend, Jeremy Taylor, Ladonna Taylor
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Penny Jessup, Susan Lloyd
Adult Female GRCH'PR'Lunatic Midnite Dreamer, Justin Kastning And Tracy Stingley
BHF BF 'PR'County Line Kennedy, Christina Officer
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Outstanding Roz, Don E Church Or Becky P Church
RCH CCH'PR'Suncrest Significant Promise, Becky Church, Don Church
REDBONE COONHOUND, 23 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy 'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity, Bonnie Snider
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Wabash River Muddy Banks, Andi Elburn, Nicole Rorvik
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Tbk's Just Do It, Megan Biery, Miles Biery
Jr. Female 'PR'Sierra Legacy I Tip My Crown, Heidi Tucker, Joanne Marcoux
Int. Female BF CH'PR'My She Dances Like Uma Thurman, Danielle York, Cole Vanover, Monty York
Adult Female CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Gene Ing
CH CCH CH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger
RCH CCH CH'PR'Stealing Mona Lisa, Janet L Davidson-butcher, Peggi Benson
GRCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Grandrivers He's Got Tru Grit, Marissa Turner And Jeffery Woods
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 30 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy 'PR'Woods Diamond W Insane Eli, Tom Woods Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Puckett's Wild Country Ranger, Casey Puckett
Int. Male GRCH'PR'Kentucky River Gunner, Lennie Currens
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Kentucky River Willie In Town, Lee Currens
BHM CH'PR'Red Eagle City Of Zion, Lisa Hunziker
Female Puppy 'PR'Buckeye Vly Dbl Shot Of Crown, Tiffany Kieffer, Damien Schmersal
Jr. Female BF 'PR'W.f.k. River Trouble In Paradise, Melinda Hicks, Megan Perez
Int. Female CH'PR'Swampwalkers Country Cabela, Cheryl A Douglas, James Douglas
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'All American Dream Girl, Gary Franks, Megan Perez
BHF GRCH'PR'Champs Backwoods Beauty Queen, Danielle Champ Or Gary Champ
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
RCH CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Postcard From Paris, Jessica Rentfro And Tricia Snedegar
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Outstanding Roz
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie
4th) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy