Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ttk High As A Kite, Joanna Stern, Darian Stern
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RCH CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RGRCH EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Male Jr. RBM Listed Entry
Puppy Female BF Listed entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Boxer, GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW Houndsbay's Criminal Mind, Sharon Powell
Adult Female BF Houndsbays Bell Of The Ball, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel
3rd) Basset Hound, GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Asylum Quantum Chromodynamic, Robin D Wilson
RCH CH Sanflauas Lime and Crime, Robin Wilson-staats

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
RGRCH UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Stilwell's Promise Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Hh's Atlantis Wildcraft, Sage Johnson

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male 'PR'Satsuma Gryffyn Personal Jesusdna, Sherita Tabner, R. Lynn Shell
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
RCH CH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
GRCH RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RBM Kristull Lumineer Francie Stull

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox
RCH CH Karasar's Soleil Of Roadrunner, Lesa Laster

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed
4th) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger Jane Simmons

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB True Graces' Isn't He A Dandy, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Charmeds Aaron Hotchner Spotlight, Michelle Smith
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Okas Princess Philippa, Michaela D Thornton
Adult Female RBF Straight Faith Luna Gypsy, Tamara Morrison
CH CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine, Eleanor Moffett
Open Female Okas Galloping Mare, Michaela D Thornton
Adult Female Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH BOB CH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson
RCH GRCH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, Charmeds Aaron Hotchner Spotlight
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
4th) Golden Retriever, True Graces' Isn't He A Dandy

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
Min. Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen
RCH CH'PR'Wintersun's Rockstar At Trinity, Linda Wheatley
GRCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Zuska's Interstellar Explorer, Karli Watson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic
2nd) Siberian Husky, Zuska's Interstellar Explorer

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Western Hills All That and More, Nancy Mc Kee
RCH CH URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH URO1 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth
RCH CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT, Brenda L Walker
RBM Nordic Creek Titan Wreaking Havoc Cherokee Mcdaniels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Sasquatch's Andromeda, Chandly Maynard
GRCH GRCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Missy

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOW CH Triple H Saturday Knight Live, Karla N Bevel
Female Puppy BF Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
CH GRCH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @, Kristen Moore
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN USA UFA URO1 ALCH Haystack Acres Sage Treasure SPOT, Delania Mc Natt

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM Osafin Jam Kolache, Carol Gravley
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Osafin Jam Kolache, Carol Gravley

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
RCH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Western Hills All That and More
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Aacres Be My Valentine @ Icon, Renee L Morgan

SCOTTISH TERRIER Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Southern Charm, Rosie Swanson
Jr. Female 'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone
CH CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Mickey, Deborah Botruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ace

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Fritzfox Gimme Three Steps, Lea Ann Boles, Tracy Boles
Open Male Centennial Farms Flaminio, Shannon Fenner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Fritzfox Que Sera, Sera, Lea Ann Boles
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Watson's Sirius Andie, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Heartland Perfection, Mary Bowlan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Fritzfox Que Sera, Sera
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
RCH CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOW CH Orenda Viva Phantom Pete, Debi Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female CH Orenda Whatchagonna Dowithacowboy, Dancie Lane Golden
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RCH CH Worka Art Mac The Blue Greyhound, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RGRCH USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RBM CH USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys Debi Golden

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Legacy's Blaze Of Glory, Tiffany Laitner
Female Puppy BF First State Divine Providence, Tiffany Laitner
Adult Female RBF Legacy's Petals On Snowdrifts, Tiffany Laitner
CH CH Virginia Lanes Captivated My, Linda Spaeth

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RCH URO1 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Captivating La Dolce Vita, Rebecca Thomason
GRCH GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
Min. BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Brez Poco Dreams Fireball Whiskey, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
CH CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson
RBM Brez Kngz Poco Everybody's Talkin Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Lhasa Apso, CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
2nd) Chinese Crested, USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
3rd) French Bulldog, CH B&t Dutch Chocolate
4th) Pug, Brez Poco Dreams Fireball Whiskey

BIS Lhasa Apso, CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson

View Event >