Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The King Of Zing, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire, Kristen Wheeler, Morgan Conrick

CANE CORSO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reliances Leather and Lace

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
3rd) Boxer, Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Scenthounds
BEAGLE Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM Castamere Coming To America, Beth Borgman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
Jr. Female RBF Willabe Circle Of Life, Beth Borgman
BHF BF Willabe Glenfiddich, Jean Schroeder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
2nd) Whippet, Collooney Earth Wind N'fire
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Lyonnese That's One For The Books

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Maximus Live Like A Legend, Dawn Bohan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Naekina's Khal Drogo, Brenda Cooper
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper
CH CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuyuay's Patience Is A Vitur

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Male RBM Ziemabora's Mackenzie Takoda, Jill Cecil
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Akita, CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH AC URO1 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
RBM Kingman's The Road and The Radio Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton
RCH URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Kimori Truly Madly Deeply, Mary Grove, Lacey Curry, Kim Morissette
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Yoshi Felty
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM 'PR'40 Cal's The Gooch, Anthony Hammock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020, Anthony Hammock

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
RCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM NI NC Chercar Year Of The Dragonsfly, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby

BIS English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBIS Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

View Event >