Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The King Of Zing, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire, Kristen Wheeler, Morgan Conrick

CANE CORSO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reliances Leather and Lace

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
3rd) Boxer, Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Scenthounds
BEAGLE Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Castamere Coming To America, Beth Borgman
Adult Male RBM Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
Jr. Female RBF Willabe Circle Of Life, Beth Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB Willabe Glenfiddich, Jean Schroeder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, Willabe Glenfiddich
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Lyonnese That's One For The Books

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Maximus Live Like A Legend, Dawn Bohan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never, Darcy and Pat Grieger, Julie Caruthers

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Golden Retriever, Maximus Live Like A Legend

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Naekina's Khal Drogo, Brenda Cooper
Adult Female BF BOW CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper
CH BOB CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguay's Patience Is A Virtu

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Male BM Ziemabora's Mackenzie Takoda, Jill Cecil
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Akita, CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH AC URO1 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
RBM Kingman's The Road and The Radio Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton
RCH URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Kimori Truly Madly Deeply, Mary Grove, Lacey Curry, Kim Morissette
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RCH CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM 'PR'40 Cal's The Gooch, Anthony Hammock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020, Anthony Hammock

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
RCH CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM NI NC Chercar Year Of The Dragonsfly, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Kings Fashonista

BIS Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBIS American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

View Event >