We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
Adult Female Leggo's Cosmic Explosion At Em, Mickella Laney
RBF Zion Hill Freedom Isn't Free Lesley Wendt

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
Open Male RBM Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila
BHF BF BOW BOB Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UCD CH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RCH CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Triplecreek's Brazen Trickster, Shelly Truskauskas
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Starlight Fusion
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM CH Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
Jr. Female Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
RCH CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
2nd) American Eskimo, URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Kcees Drunken Sailor, Jacqueline A Brito
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM CH Bard's Bestseller, Lindsey Serafini
BHF BF BOW BOB Bard's Page-turner, Lindsey Serafini

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
TERVUEREN
CH BOB AP RACEA UWPCH CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON, Christopher Herman

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Open Male BM BOB Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
CH URX UROC IA UCD UAGI CH RMC Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOW BOB Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma
Open Female BF Nova, Jody Bouma

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
BHF RBF Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM RBM Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
GRCH BOB GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
RGRCH URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, AP RACEA UWPCH CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON
2nd) Briard, Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
3rd) Border Collie, Wolfwood Special Dark
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, Dalana Bewley Huss
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH RACEA UWPV AP VPA UNJCH UWPCH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Hannah Krahn
GRCH UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'3bf The Yes Man
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flx Bullies Spicy, Kyle Robinson
GRCH RACEA GRCH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Hannah Krahn

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB Blackwood Bender, Heather Burrowes

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOW Mm One Singular Sensation, Gale Golden, Debra Metcalf
BHM RBM Morgan Manor Made By Elves, Gale Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Central Asian Shepherddog, Invalid Entry
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

View Event >