Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF RBF BOB Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
Adult Female Leggo's Cosmic Explosion At Em, Mickella Laney

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
Open Male RBM Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila
BHF BF BOW BOB Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UCD CH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RCH CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Edenhill Independence Day, Karen Dewey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bloodhound, Edenhill Independence Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Triplecreek's Brazen Trickster, Shelly Truskauskas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Starlight Fusion
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Finnish Lapphund, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin, Amy Silva
CH BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
CH CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
2nd) Samoyed, Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold
3rd) American Eskimo, URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Kcees Drunken Sailor, Jacqueline A Brito
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bard's Bestseller, Lindsey Serafini
BHF BF Bard's Page-turner, Lindsey Serafini

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Open Male BM BOB Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
CH URX UROC IA UCD UAGI CH RMC Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma
Open Female BF Nova, Jody Bouma

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Lasvada's Kaptivating Kallista, Cynthia Nunes
CH CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Incendio Burn After Writing, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH BOB RACEA UWPV AP VPA UNJCH UWPCH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Hannah Krahn
RCH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM BOB Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
STANDARD
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEA UWPV AP VPA UNJCH UWPCH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This
3rd) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Hannah Krahn

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Blackwood Bender, Heather Burrowes
CH CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Fondelheit's Norris, Alice Fondelheit
Open Male Mm One Singular Sensation, Gale Golden, Debra Metcalf
BHM BM BOW BOB Morgan Manor Made By Elves, Gale Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
2nd) French Bulldog, Morgan Manor Made By Elves
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Brussels Griffon, Blackwood Bender

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
RBIS Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

View Event >