We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 1, 2021

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Quinneys Lonestar Lady@fahnestock, Brynn Holic
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh
RCH CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male RBM Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOW BOB Danemark's Midsummer Derby, Jaclyn Galusha
Female Puppy BF Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Leggo's Cosmic Explosion At Em, Mickella Laney

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
Open Male RBM Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila
BHF BF BOW BOB Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO3 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black
RCH CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey
3rd) Boxer, CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara
4th) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Edenhill Independence Day, Karen Dewey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Bloodhound, Edenhill Independence Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker
BHF BFV BF Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker
Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
CH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
BHF BF CH Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Aria, Dawn M Bradshaw

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
GRCH URO1 NC SHR AP3 VPE PTE NHD UJJCH UCDX UWP Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF Islo Tk Me2valhalla Bysapphire, Wendy Coffey, Isabella Hamnqvist
CH BOB CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Kishu, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
Jr. Female BF BOW Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF RBF White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
CH BOB CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
RCH UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, URO3 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori
4th) Samoyed, CH Skilo Bears Tess

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Solo Mio Des Terres Bergeres, Kuthleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
CH BOB AP RACEA UWPCH CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON, Christopher Herman

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM BOW Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Open Male BM BOB Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
CH URX UROC IA UCD UAGI CH RMC Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Syche De Rossi, Shauna Hurley

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH CA UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
GRCH BOB UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF BOW Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
BHF RBF Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Incendio Burn After Writing, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
3rd) Lancashire Heeler, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Kanjer V D Ganzeweide

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RCH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
4th) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up, Vincent Smith
RGRCH EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male RBM Mm One Singular Sensation, Gale Golden, Debra Metcalf
BHM BM BOW BOB Morgan Manor Made By Elves, Gale Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Morgan Manor Made By Elves

BIS Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIS Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

View Event >