Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lodi, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
Jr. Male RBM Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
Adult Male Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey, Carrie Michaelson
BHF BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino, Paula Barrera
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Boxer, CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino
3rd) Great Dane, CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Millie

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Starfyre Iittala, Jolene Hicks
Open Female BF CH'PR'Wyndolyn Helia Of Talisman Dna, Joyce Chin
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
RGRCH URO2 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM Marenda-oreille The Blacklist, June M Dennis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered, June M Dennis

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Nero Notte De Stonehill Jammer, Stephanie A. L. Reed, Matthew Reed
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female Simplethebestizvolzhskoy Serenady, Sharlene Craig
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Annies Star Dancer, Leslie Garner
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose
2nd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
4th) English Pointer, Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
GRCH AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RGRCH RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Glacier's Jewel Of The Sierra, Je Ann Ahl
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Canyon Creek's Princess Z Bella, Je Ann Cherie Ahl, Matthew Davis
BHF 'PR'Glacier's Snowybear Kisses, Je Ann Ahl

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak, Kathleen Augello, Amanda Augello-chen
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male RBM Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez
BHM Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
CH BOB CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator, Patricia Pisano
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Torey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM BOB Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM Boomdabash Revolution @ Greyfarer, Jing Goh
Jr. Male RBM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Vf Starfire's Ka 'uha Vega, Sandra Swain
Open Female Vf Noble's Xena Kaikamahine Ho, Sandra Swain
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses, Anja Heibloem Stroud
CH CH Hausmekon's Yukon Gold, Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus
BHM Listed Entry
BHF BF Tasso's Queen Of Country, Bethanie Sanders
CH CH Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Hope On Silver Cloud

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
GRCH CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Nevada's Umbrella Academy, Janice Snyder
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Baytown Sweet Bandit, Nancy Barrett
CH CH'PR'Buckeye Baytown's Nelson M, Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH BOB EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH Invalid Entry

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sharp Star Skippin Cj Walkin', Jason Sharp
Adult Female RBFV 'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody, Jason Sharp
Adult Male UWP'PR'King Pen's Aces Up, Vicki Smack
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Thrashers Rocco, Lorelei Craig
Female Puppy BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
CH BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman
BHM RBM Vcb Just Kiss This, Lisa Nice
CH CH Buildabulls Amoretta Of Vcb, Lisa Nice
RCH CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RBF Delphi's Dueling Banjos Dolores Ferrero

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover
RBMV King's Magical Mickey Of Manila Rogelio Paminsan

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Boston Terrier, Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
AMERICAN BULLY, Listed Entry

BIS Boston Terrier, Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

View Event >