Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 2, 2021

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lodi, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
Jr. Male Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
Adult Male RBM Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ice Dei Highpower, Matthew White

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey, Carrie Michaelson
BHF BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino, Paula Barrera
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino
3rd) Great Dane, CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey
4th) Boxer, CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Millie

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Starfyre Iittala, Jolene Hicks
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn Helia Of Talisman Dna, Joyce Chin
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
GRCH URO2 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Marenda-oreille The Blacklist, June M Dennis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered, June M Dennis

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Nero Notte De Stonehill Jammer, Stephanie A. L. Reed, Matthew Reed
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female RBF Simplethebestizvolzhskoy Serenady, Sharlene Craig
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Annies Star Dancer, Leslie Garner
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) English Pointer, Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
GRCH BOB RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak, Kathleen Augello, Amanda Augello-chen
Adult Female BF CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez
BHM Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator, Patricia Pisano
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
CH BOB CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Torey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Shiba, Hanabi Rising Star
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
4th) Samoyed, CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Boomdabash Revolution @ Greyfarer, Jing Goh
Jr. Male RBM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Vf Starfire's Ka 'uha Vega, Sandra Swain
Open Female Vf Noble's Xena Kaikamahine Ho, Sandra Swain
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses, Anja Heibloem Stroud
CH BOB CH Hausmekon's Yukon Gold, Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus
BHM Listed Entry
BHF BF Tasso's Queen Of Country, Bethanie Sanders
CH CH Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Hope On Silver Cloud

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
GRCH CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Rince Cold Dragon, Francisco Rincon Ceja
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Baytown Sweet Bandit, Nancy Barrett
Adult Female CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder
CH CH'PR'Buckeye Baytown's Nelson M, Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH Invalid Entry
RCH EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV 'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody, Jason Sharp
Adult Male UWP'PR'King Pen's Aces Up, Vicki Smack
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Thrashers Rocco, Lorelei Craig
Female Puppy BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
CH BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rat Terrier, Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
4th) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male BM Point Break Bullies Thor, Joseph Selph
Adult Male RBM USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman
BHM Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
CH CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez
GRCH BOB DGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RBF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBMV CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek Jill Hoover
RBFV Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, DGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine
RAT TERRIER, Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RAT TERRIER, Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

BIS Rat Terrier, Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody, Jason Sharp
RBIS American Bully, DGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

View Event >