We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 1, 2021

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lodi, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Birt's Delilah, Charles Birt, Arlene Birt
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
Jr. Male RBM Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
Adult Male Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ice Dei Highpower, Matthew White

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sun Country's Fancy Footwork, Valerie Stevenson

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey, Carrie Michaelson
BHF BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino, Paula Barrera
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham
BHF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Rottweiler, CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ice Dei Highpower
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml, Erin Shaw
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Dachshund, Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Millie

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Starfyre Iittala, Jolene Hicks
Open Female BF CH'PR'Wyndolyn Helia Of Talisman Dna, Joyce Chin
GRCH URO2 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Marenda-oreille The Blacklist, June M Dennis
Adult Female BF Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered, June M Dennis

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Nero Notte De Stonehill Jammer, Stephanie A. L. Reed, Matthew Reed
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female BF BOW Simplethebestizvolzhskoy Serenady, Sharlene Craig
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Annies Star Dancer, Leslie Garner
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) English Pointer, Marenda-oreille The Blacklist
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RGRCH RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak, Kathleen Augello, Amanda Augello-chen
Adult Female BF CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male BM Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male RBM Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez
BHM Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator, Patricia Pisano
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Enzo

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator
3rd) Samoyed, CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sky Acres Esprit Du Bleriot, Marilyn Laudenslager

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Boomdabash Revolution @ Greyfarer, Jing Goh
Jr. Male BM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Vf Starfire's Ka 'uha Vega, Sandra Swain
Open Female RBF Vf Noble's Xena Kaikamahine Ho, Sandra Swain
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF CH Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses, Anja Heibloem Stroud
CH BOB CH Hausmekon's Yukon Gold, Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus
BHM Listed Entry
CH CH Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hausmekon's Yukon Gold
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Ivie Leag's King Koopa, Kenneth King
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody, Jason Sharp
Adult Male RBMV RBM UWP'PR'King Pen's Aces Up, Vicki Smack

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Thrashers Rocco, Lorelei Craig
Female Puppy BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
CH BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
2nd) Rat Terrier, Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Patterdale Terrier, Jma Matthew's Mack

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman
BHM Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
CH CH Miss Leah, Narada Farr, Marquel Hoskins
RCH CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RBF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF BOB Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed
4th) Boston Terrier, Delphi's Dueling Banjos

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

View Event >