Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club-RQE (05/01/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 1, 2021

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lodi, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
Jr. Male Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
Adult Male RBM Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ice Dei Highpower, Matthew White

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM CH Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey, Carrie Michaelson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino, Paula Barrera
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Chancellor Dantesmaximo Cagnolino
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml, Erin Shaw
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Dachshund, Stouthearted Bufo Bufo Ml

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Millie

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Starfyre Iittala, Jolene Hicks
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn Helia Of Talisman Dna, Joyce Chin
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
RGRCH URO2 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM Marenda-oreille The Blacklist, June M Dennis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Grandiose Sunshine Like Powdered, June M Dennis

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Nero Notte De Stonehill Jammer, Stephanie A. L. Reed, Matthew Reed
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH RACEN UWP URO2 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female Simplethebestizvolzhskoy Serenady, Sharlene Craig
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Annies Star Dancer, Leslie Garner
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Thurisia's Celestial Lodestar SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Ko'olina, Julie Baker
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RGRCH RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Silver Cloud Of Job's Peak, Kathleen Augello, Amanda Augello-chen
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male BM CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
BHM Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator, Patricia Pisano
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Torey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, CH Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Anastasia'smiwukvalentinaaviator
4th) American Eskimo, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Boomdabash Revolution @ Greyfarer, Jing Goh
Jr. Male RBM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Vf Starfire's Ka 'uha Vega, Sandra Swain
Open Female Vf Noble's Xena Kaikamahine Ho, Sandra Swain
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF CH Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses, Anja Heibloem Stroud
CH CH Hausmekon's Yukon Gold, Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM RBM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Boomdabash Revolution @ Greyfarer
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy 'PR'Nevada's Umbrella Academy, Janice Snyder
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV 'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Open Male BMV BM Skippin Cj Cruzin Woody, Jason Sharp
Adult Male RBMV RBM UWP'PR'King Pen's Aces Up, Vicki Smack
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Sharp Star Skippin Cj Walkin', Jason Sharp
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
Adult Male RBM CH Ciera Thrashers Rocco, Lorelei Craig
Female Puppy BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON
4th) Patterdale Terrier, Jma Matthew's Mack

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
Adult Male RBM USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman
BHM BM Vcb Just Kiss This, Lisa Nice
CH BOB CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez
RCH CH Miss Leah, Narada Farr, Marquel Hoskins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RBF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV King's Magical Mickey Of Manila Rogelio Paminsan
RBFV Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Dalmatian, Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, RATO NV AC PTE URO2 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RAT TERRIER, Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, Listed Entry

BIS Dalmatian, Alofa's Shake Rattle and Roll, Nicole Wright, Shari Knoche
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

View Event >