Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 National Plott Days Results

June 18, 2021

Location: Bellevue, Michigan

Isaiah Kid Award Winner and King of Hunt - NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH
Isaiah Kid Opposite Sex and Queen of Hunt - PR Late Nights Breaking Dawn, PLT, Cory Hall, MI
King of Show - CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
Queen of Show - CH PR Tracking Pennygirl Phillips, PLT, Clint Phillips, Katelynn Tyrrell, MI

Wednesday Art Gage Youth Memorial Hunt Results
8 Entries

1st CH PR Reams Barking Tank, TW, Michael Ream, Madelyn Ream, MI, 375+ CW, Handled by Maddy Ream
2nd NITECH PR Hardwood Big Weapon, PLT, Randall Winchester, IN, 175+ CW Handled by Landon Wright
3rd Limp, TW, Beau Trumble, 0, Handled by Beau Trumble
4th Star, PLT, Dwayne Emke, NY, 0, Handled by Autumn Whitcomb
5th Star II, PLT, Dwayne Emke, NY, 0, Handled by Megan Grube
6th Willy, BLU, John, 150-, Handled by John
7th PR Hatchet Mtn Rooster, PLT, Branson Jessee, VA, 175-n Handled by Branson Jessee
8th PR Saddle Up Joe, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 325-, Handled by Ben Ehrsam

Thursday All-Plott Field Trial Results
COJ Tony Beals
7 Entries

Registered Final Line & Tree PR Hackers Tuffoot Smokey, PLT, Edward Hacker, MI
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN

Thursday All-Plott Water Race Results
COJ Tony Beals
16 Entries

Champion Final Line & Tree WCH CH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Rock-It, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Final Line & Tree PR Hackers Tuffoot Cruise, PLT, Edward Hacker, MI
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner CH PR Daukschs Mule Headed Mongo, PLT, Josh Addison, IL
Registered Tree Heat Winner GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Tree Heat Winner PR Hackers Tuffoot Baby, PLT, Edward Hacker, MI
Registered Line Heat Winner PR Hackers Tuffoot Smokey, PLT, Edward Hacker, MI
Registered Line Heat Winner CH PR Pollys Tuffoot Mr RC Frosty, PLT, Joseph Polly, MI

Thursday Treeing Contest Results

1st PR Wards Taffy, PLT, Levi Ward, IN, 60 barks
2nd - GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN, 58 barks

Thursday Roll Cage Results

1st Boss, PLT, Alex Boyer, 3.94 seconds
2nd Kujo, PLT, Ryan Smith, 8.00 seconds

Thursday All-Plott RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Cory Hall
23 Entries

GRCH Male WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2) PR My Dog Im Calling Dibs HTX2, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male CH PR Matney&Poes Ozarks Black Hulk, PLT, Chris Matney, IN
CH Female CH PR Showbiz Shake the Sugar Tree, PLT, Ladonna Williams, MO
BMOS PR My Dog Stings Like a Bee, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
BFOS PR My Dog Look What God Gave Her, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
Female Junior Class CCH PR Diggys Devil in Disguise, PLT, Dee Little, Alan Little, TN
Female Puppy Class PR Badlands Bayou Murder Hornet, PLT, Christopher Swales, Katie Swales, PA

Thursday King of Show - WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2) PR My Dog Im Calling Dibs HTX2, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
Thursday Queen of Show - NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY

Jess Roark Memorial Hunt
Thursday All-Plott RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Craig DeRyke
39 Entries

NITECH PR Choates Indian Creek Bend, PLT, Edward Choate, TN, 500+
PR MLM Magic Kings Little Hank, PLT, Steven King, MI, 450+
NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 400+
CH GRNITECH PR Shirks TN Sizzlin Zeke, PLT, Keith Edwards, SC, 375+
GRCH GRNITECH PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV, 225+
PR Bayou Bananas Ben, PLT, Gordon Schroeder, FL, 200+
NITECH CH PR Koons Redwood Little Hokie, PLT, Jacob Koons, Jeff Koons, Lyndell Perry, Brandon Auflick, OH, 175+
PR Wards Taffy, PLT, Levi Ward, IN, 150+
NITECH CH PR West KY Plt Miss Kitty, PLT, Eddie Anderson, Toma Beasley, KY, 150+

Thursday Non-Licensed All-Plott Nite Hunt Results
MOH Craig DeRyke
8 Entries

PR Late Nights Breaking Dawn, PLT, Cory Hall, MI, 225+
PR Cypress River Clyde II, PLT, Charlie Boyter Jr, LA, 212.5+

Thursday Top Twenty

1st NITECH PR Choates Indian Creek Bend, PLT, Edward Choate, TN, 500+ CW
2nd PR MLM Magic Kings Little Hank, PLT, Steven King, MI, 450+ CW
3rd NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 400+ CW
4th CH GRNITECH PR Shirks TN Sizzlin Zeke, PLT, Keith Edwards, SC, 375+ CW
5th PR Late Nights Breaking Dawn, PLT, Cory Hall, MI, 225+
6th GRCH GRNITECH PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV, 225+ CW
7th PR Cypress River Clyde II, PLT, Charlie Boyter Jr, LA, 212.5+ CW
8th PR Bayou Bananas Ben, PLT, Gordon Schroeder, FL, 200+ CW
9th NITECH CH PR Koons Redwood Little Hokie, PLT, Jacob Koons, Jeff Koons, Lyndell Perry, Brandon Auflick, OH, 175+ CW
10th PR Wards Taffy, PLT, Levi Ward, IN, 150+ CW
11th NITECH CH PR West KY Plt Miss Kitty, PLT, Eddie Anderson, Toma Beasley, KY, 150+ CW
12th NITECH PR Esteppes Bean Creek Alley Kat, PLT, Lou Esteppe, Lane Esteppe, IL, 375+
13th PR Garrisons Brindle Buckshot, PLT, Jim Garrison, MO, 225+
14th Love Creek Gypsy, PLT, Kenny Roark, VA, 175+
15th PR Cypress River Dawn, PLT, Charlie Boyter Jr, LA, 162.5+
16th PR Shepherds Woody, PLT, Adam Shepherd, Eric Shepherd, IN, 150+
17th PR Brushy Creek Dee, PLT, James Clark, MO, 112.5+
18th GRCH(2) PR Bare to the Bone Ellie HTX, PLT, Keith Pearce, PA, 100+
19th NITECH PR Rugged Hills Hi-Noone 2x Boone, PLT, Rusty Henderson, William Henderson, TX, 75+
20th PR Impressive Kate, PLT, Tina Jenkins, Donald Jenkins, VA, 75+

2-Dog Bear Bay Results

1st Faith and Maggie, Lauren Lista
2nd Faith and Maggie, Lauren Lista
3rd Spider and Kujo, Ryan Smith

3-Dog Bear Bay Results

1st Faith, Maggie, and Spider, Lauren Lista
2nd Zeke, Rock, and Simba, Wayne Nelson
3rd Smokey, Tips, and Credance, Ed Hacker

Youth 1-Dog Bear Bay Results

1st Dancer, Gavin Beals
2nd Spider, Autumn Whitcomb
3rd Zeke, Siera

Friday Field Trial Results
COJ Joseph Polly
13 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line FCH WCH GRCH PR Hogans Mouse, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner WCH CH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Rock-It, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Tree Heat Winner PR Loose Lips Leslie, PLT, Jenna Greene, Gary French, TN
Registered Line Heat Winner PR Halls Late Night Cowboy Up, PLT, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MI

Friday Water Race Results
COJ Tony Beals
27 Entries

Grand Final Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Grand Final Line GRWCH PR Dollins Tomahawk, PLT, Justin Steele, MI
Champion Final Tree WCH CH PR Bear Pen Tennessee Waltz, PLT, Stephen Fielder, Tony Beals, FL
Champion Final Line WCH PR Steeles Easy, PLT, Justin Steele, MI
Registered Final Line & Tree PR Otts Nacho Dog Supreme, PLT, Casey Ott, Taylor Sadowsky, IN
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner PR Halls Late Night Track Attack, PLT, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, Dominic Hall, MI
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner PR Hogans Curly, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Tree Heat Winner GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Line Heat Winner PR Halls Late Night Cowboy Up, PLT, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MI

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Jeff Koons
28 Entries

GRCH Male - WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2) PR My Dog Im Calling Dibs HTX2, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
GRCH Female GRCH(4) PR Double Deuce Dixie Delight, PLT, Barbara Jenkins, Larry Jenkins, Paige McLaughlin, VA
CH Male CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
CH Female WCH FCH CH PR Midnight Brindled Bindi, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
BMOS PR GrandRivers Cherokee Fiddle, RED, Marissa Turner, Colin Kirk, OK
BFOS PR Suncrest Dig a Little Deeper, PLT, Becky Church, Don Church, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed GRNITECH PR Meads Blue Moese Jet Eleven, BLU, Debbie Hovious, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Kings Thumpin Pumpkin, PLT, Penny King, Randy King, MI
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Hogans Curly, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Female Junior Class & Breed CCH PR Warrior Rivers Dixieland, RED, James Hood, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Puppy Class PR Badlands Bayou Murder Hornet, PLT Christopher Swales, Katie Swales, PA

Friday King of Show - CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
Friday Queen of Show - WCH FCH CH PR Midnight Brindled Bindi, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA

Dual Champion - CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Best Dog That Hunted Last Night of Show CH NITECH PR Rock River Willow, PLT, Ronald Miller, IL

Friday Treeing Contest Results

1st WCH CH PR Hogans JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI, 62 barks
2nd Harlem, Jenna Greene, 54 barks

Friday Roll Cage Results

1st Boss, Alex Boyer, 1.75 seconds
2nd - FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI, 2.30 seconds

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Larry Jenkins
60 Entries

PR Northern Creek Bl Queen, BLU, Larry Harvey, MI, 1450+
PR BTK & HBs Meet the Woo, TW, Kyle Brown, Terry Bennett, MI, 862.5+
PR Roarks Plum Creek Gypsi, PLT, Kenny Roark, 750+
CH GRNITECH(2) PR Prides Copper, PLT, Joe Pride, Montana Buffington, MO, 725+
GRCH GRNITECH PR Pearcys Snoppy Two, PLT, Robert Richardson, Tom McIlhany, Jay Richardson, TX, 675+
NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 575+
GRNITECH(3) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 475+
CH NITECH PR Bays Sharp Razors Edge, TW, Josh Bays, IN, 375+
NITECH PR Backings Deep Purple, TW, Marwood Backing, MI, 325+
CH PR Beals Maple River Black Jack HTX, PLT, Jeffrey Dale Embry, Gary French, KY, 325+
PR Pout Lakes Pure Polly Ester, TW, Mark Reincke, MI, 225+
PR Michigans Wild Black Bill, B&T, Willard Prey, 225+
NITECH PR Choates Indian Creek Bend, PLT, Edward Choate, TN, 225+
PR Late Nite Grudge Match, TW, Thomas Ash, MO, 175+
PR Herrells Charger, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN, 175+
PR Hogans Curly, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI, 50+

Saturday Field Trail Results
COJ Tony Beals
13 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line FCH WCH GRCH PR Hogans Mouse, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree - GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Tree Heat Winner PR Hogans Curly, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Line Heat Winner WCH CH PR Krums Sweet Talkin Rue, PLT, Rick Kruemmelbern, IL

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ Tony Beals
26 Entries

Grand Final Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Grand Final Line - CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree PR Temples Midnight Willow, PLT, Jim Temple, MI
Registered Final Line & Tree - PR Otts Nacho Dog Supreme, PLT, Casey Ott, Taylor Sadowsky, IN
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner Mor-Power Dons Little Mike, TW, Donald Morse, MI
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner PR Halls Snoopdog Blue, ALH, Jimmie Hall, Priscilla Hall, MI
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner - GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Keto, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner PR Murphys Big River Pearl, PLT, Lucas Murphy, MD

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Johnny Hager
28 Entries

GRCH Male - WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2) PR My Dog Im Calling Dibs HTX2, PLT, Wayne Steele, VA
GRCH Female - NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male - CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
CH Female CH PR Tracking Pennygirl Phillips, PLT, Clint Phillips, Katelynn Tyrrell, MI
BMOS PR Halls Late Night Cowboy Up, PLT, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MI
BFOS PR Showbiz Dig N On You, PLT, Ladonna Williams, MO
Male Senior Class & Breed WCH PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Halls Snoopdog Blue, ALH, Jimmie Hall, Priscilla Hall, MI
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Sweet Candi, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Reams Ms. Mazikeen, TW, Michael Ream, MI
Female Senior Class PR Scarletts Little Rosey, PLT, Jason Montney, MI
Female Puppy Class PR Badlands Bayou Murder Hornet, PLT, Christopher Swales, Katie Swales, PA

Saturday King of Show - CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
Saturday Queen of Show - CH PR Tracking Pennygirl Phillips, PLT, Clint Phillips, Katelynn Tyrrell, MI

Dual Champion - CH NITECH PR Rock River Willow, PLT, Ronald Miller, IL
Pair Winners - CH PR Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA and CH PR Showbiz Shake the Sugar Tree, PLT, Ladonna Williams, MO

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Tony Beals
41 Entries

PR Northern Creek Bl Queen, BLU, Larry Harvey, MI, 1125+
CH NITECH PR Bays Sharp Razors Edge, TW, Josh Bays, IN, 650+
CH NITECH PR Rock River Willow, PLT, Ronald Miller, IL, 650+
PR Late Nights Breaking Dawn, PLT, Cory Hall, MI, 575+
NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 525+
CH GRNITECH PR A$A Bad Girl Patsy Cline, TW, Fredrick Awald, Josh Jones, Cameron Awald, IN, 525+
CH PR Beals Maple River Black Jack HTX, PLT, Jeffrey Dale Embry, Gary French, KY, 500+
GRCH GRNITECH PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV, 375+
GRNITECH(3) PR J&J Bad Boy George Strait, TW, Josh Jones, Jessica Jones, IN, 375+
Love Creek Gypsy, PLT, Kenny Roark, VA, 225+
CH PR Reams Barking Tank, TW, Michael Ream, Madelyn Ream, MI, 150+