Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 English Days Results

June 11, 2021

Location: Flora, Illinois

King of Hunt CH NITECH PR Corn Creeks White Boy, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV
Queen of Hunt PR S&Ts Blueboy Stylish It, ENG, Vaughn Spencer, Allen Turner, KY
King of Show GRCH(4) PR Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
Queen of Show CCH CH PR Kentucky Mtn Brazil Crk Shalamar, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC

Wednesday All-English RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Keith Petersen
16 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH(4) PR Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female GRCH PR Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
CH Male CH PR North Stars Last Cowboy, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female CCH CH PR Kentucky Mtn Brazil Crk Shalamar, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS PR Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
BFOS NITECH PR Faiths Little Dallas HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY

Wednesday All-English RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Andrew King
53 Entries

1st GRNITECH PR Kentucky Wildcat, ENG, David Stoops, IL, 475+
2nd NITECH PR Temmens Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 425+
3rd NITECH PR G2s Trimmed In Copper, ENG, Ronald Gatons, IL, 400+
4th GRNITECH(3) PR Main Street Wild Crow, ENG, Asa Briggs Jr, Shane Cannon, Troy Schellhorn, MI, 400+
5th GRNITECH GRCH PR Binghams Wildfire Swamp, ENG, Lindbergh Bingham, MI, 362.5+
6th PR Woodmasters Reign, ENG, Matt Ritchie, KY, 325+
7th PR Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, IN, 325+
8th NITECH PR Rogers Rubys Jewel, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR, 250+
9th CH PR Sugarcreeks Blue Lucie Lou, ENG, John Staib, Aaron Staib, AR, 100+
10th GRNITECH PR Mayos Singing Rock, ENG, Christopher Greene, Bryan Lott, MS, 100+
11th CH GRNITECH PR Hardtime Black Sharpie, ENG, David Magrum, OH, 100+
12th GRNITECH PR Willow Creek Red Hot Summer, ENG, John Anderson, NE, 25+
13th NITECH PR Heatseeker Brodie, ENG, Grant Whitmer, UT, 25+

Thursday All-English Bench Show Results
14th Annual Vicki Hill Memorial Show
BSJ John Kirby
35 Entries

Memorial King of Show - CH PR Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, ENG, Karhli Wilson, IN
Memorial Queen of Show - CCH CH PR KY Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC

GRCH Male GRCH(4) PR Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female GRCH PR Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
CH Male CH PR Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, ENG, Karhli Wilson, IN
CH Female CCH CH PR KY Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS PR Brazil Creek Indian Outlaw Kid, ENG, Brandon Goins, AR
BFOS PR Bear Branch Lous Little Dimple, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
Male Senior Class PR Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
Female Senior Class NITECH PR Rogers Rubys Jewel, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR
Female Puppy Class PR Busheys Scarlet, ENG, Christopher Rushey

Thursday All-English Water Race Results
COJ Andy King
10 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree GRFCH GRWCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
Registered Line and Tree Final NITECH GRCH PR Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner GRCH(2) CCH PR Downcreeks Blue Ranger, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner - PR Busheys Scarlet, ENG, Christopher Rushey

Thursday All-English Nite Hunt Results
MOH Chance Bonner
118 Entries

NITECH PR Sweet Talkin in the Breeze, ENG, Cody Long, MO, 600+
PR IL Farmland Shorty, ENG, Floyd Ledman, IL, 475+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Spence Creek Wannabe Crooked, ENG, Randy Hilton, MO, 425+
GRNITECH PR Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 400+
GRNITECH PR Mayos Singing Rock, ENG, Christopher Greene, Bryan Lott, MS, 400+
PR LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 375+
PR S&Ts Blueboy Stylish It, ENG, Vaughn Spencer, Allen Turner, KY, 375+
CH GRNITECH(2) PR Wilcox Thunder Guns Pac-Man, ENG, Larry Wilcox, MI, 350+
PR Tapp Out Blu Yah, ENG, Christopher Greene, MS, 325+
CH GRNITECH(2) PR Wanna Be A Trash Master, ENG, John Cooper Whatley, AR, 225+
PR Shorty Big Red, ENG, Roy Gene Ford, Dalton Ford, NC, 225+
PR Cabin Creek Cold Hard Candy, ENG, David Minson, Ron Brown, OK, 225+
PR Briar Creek Shady Lady, ENG, Jim Ridge, Chris Gerth, IN, 225+
PR Ozark Mtn Belle, ENG, Paul Vaulner, Dustin Gullett, AR, 225+
NITECH Stateline Miss Stella, ENG, Jason Farrell, IN, 225+
CH PR Sugarcreeks Blue Lucie Lou, ENG, John Staib, Aaron Staib, AR, 225+
GRNITECH Bacon Ridge Xanax, ENG, Asa Morris, IN, 200+
NITECH PR Oakwoods Speckles, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, MO, 200+
Howards County Line Sod Buster, ENG, Randy Howard, IL, 200+
PR Oakwoods Flo, ENG, Grant Whitmer, UT, 200+
GRNITECH PR Luttrells Hardwoods Thunder, ENG, Jessie Luttrell, KY, 175+
CH GRNITECH PR Ridges Uncle Craker, ENG, Darren Ridge, Hannah Ridge, IN, 175+
GRNITECH PR Kentucky Wildcat, ENG, David Stoops, IL, 175+
NITECH PR Fire Creek Rip, ENG, Paul Ginkins, Lukas Ginkins, Gayle Flowers, IN, 175+
PR Shores Tennessee Maximus, ENG, Greg Shores, TN, 175+
NITECH PR Smokin Aces Dealin With Karma HTX, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO, 150+
PR Willow Creek Late Nite Crook, ENG, Micah Campbell, SC, 150+
NITECH PR Main Street Harvey, ENG, Jacob Mason, OH, 100+
NITECH PR DutchCreeks Blue Molly, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, Troy Schellhorn, MO, 100+
CH NITECH PR Corn Creeks White Boy, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 100+
CH GRNITECH PR Rocky Creek Flicka, ENG, Chad Nay, Jacob Barton, OH, 75+

Thursday Nite Champions Classic Final Four

PR LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 0
NITECH PR Sweet Talkin in the Breeze, ENG, Cody Long, MO, 200+
CH GRNITECH(2) PR Wilcox Thunder Guns Pac-Man, ENG, Larry Wilcox, MI, WD
GRNITECH PR Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 350+ CW

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Welby Adkins
42 Entries

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR Nagys Carolina Creed, ENG, Tesla Nagy, Ben Nagy, OH
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR KY Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
CH Male CH PR North Stars Last Cowboy, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female CCH CH PR Kentucky Mtn Brazil Crk Shalamar, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS PR Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
BFOS PR Melrose Mtn Ocean Breeze, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed PR PR Nite-Times Holly Lucifer, BLU, Bailey Green, IL
Male Junior Class PR Kentucky Mtn Brazil Crk Red Ryder, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
Female Senior Class & Breed GRNITECH PR Night-Times Cyanide Dot, TW, Bethany Green, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Galloways Blue Indian Angel, BLU, Woody Galloway, OH
Female Senior Class NITECH PR Faiths Little Dallas HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
Female Puppy Class PR Southeasterns KY Mtn Hearts Desire, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Zeb Myers
137 Entries

NITECH PR Temmens Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 650+
PR S&Ts Blueboy Stylish It, ENG, Vaughn Spencer, Allen Turner, KY, 650+
GRNITECH PR Luttrells Hardwoods Thunder, ENG, Jessie Luttrell, KY, 600+
PR Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 575+
GRNITECH PR Northridge Kates Bonnie, ENG, Dennis Steinhauser, NE, 500+
GRNITECH PR Big Bush Bailey, TW, Kenny Treash, Gabe Sechrest, IN, 475+
NITECH PR Sweet Talkin in the Breeze, ENG, Cody Long, MO, 400+
CH GRNITECH PR Awesomes Hardtime Dreamer, ENG, Ryder Jordan, TN, 375+
NITECH PR Stone Cold Piper, ENG, Corey Aldridge, OK, 375+
GRNITECHHOF GRCH PR Tough Red Ruby Big Rig, ENG, David James, TN, 350+
NITECH GRCH PR Backyard Steel Dot, ENG, Doug Terrell, OH, 350+
GRNITECH Bacon Ridge Xanax, ENG, Asa Morris, IN, 300+
PR Big River Whos Jake, ENG, David Jordan, Rory Cowles, TN, 250+
PR LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 250+
NITECH PR Paulsons Dan Tanner, ENG, Barry Paulson, WV, 250+
CH GRNITECH PR Ridges Uncle Craker, ENG, Darren Ridge, Hannah Ridge, IN, 250+
NITECH PR Wolf River Big Dan, ENG, Perry Fraze, Adam Keller, IN, 225+
GRNITECH PR Cedar Crk Shine, ENG, Gary Luttrell, KY, 225+
PR B&S Silvertone Wild Willow, ENG, Brandon Gaines, OK, 200+
PR Buffalo Creek Scorpio, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH, 200+
CH NITECH PR Corn Creeks White Boy, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 200+
PR Willow Creek Brooke, ENG, Keylyn Anderson, John Anderson, NE, 175+
PR Ranger Danger, ENG, Nathan Coffman, VA, 175+
NITECH PR Calico Patty II, ENG, John Cox, WV, 175+
PR Wegers Blu Big Slick, BLU, Brian Weger, IL, 150+
PR Bones Rocking Willy, TW, Johnny Parks, 150+
PR Briar Creek Shady Lady, ENG, Jim Ridge, Chris Gerth, IN, 150+
NITECH PR Dutchcreeks Blue Molly, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, Troy Schellhorn, MO, 150+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Binghams Wildfire Swamp, ENG, Lindbergh Bingham, MI, 125+
PR Willow Creek Golden Sally, ENG, Darren Masten, Keylyn Anderson, KS, 100+
CH GRNITECH PR Wicked Squeak, ENG, Ken Smith, OK, 75+
PR Mud Creek Slim, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY, 50+
GRNITECH PR Fishing Creek Hesa Dandie, ENG, Walter H ONeal Jr, NC, 25+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Ken Smith
41 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH(4) PR Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR KY Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
CH Male CH PR Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
CH Female CH PR Stackem Up the Road to Riches, TW, Brooke Mooney, Tricia Snedegar, GA
BMOS PR Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
BFOS PR North Stars Gussied Up Hemi, ENG, Larry Wilhelm, OH
Male Senior Class PR Heismans Second Chance, ENG, John Pennington, IL
Male Puppy Class Gilmans Theodore the Great, B&T, Misty Yarrington, IL
Male Puppy Class PR Kentucky Mtn Briggs, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Mine Creek Riki Too, PLT, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner, NC
Female Junior Class PR Big Oak Pepper, ENG, Ken Usery, IL
Female Puppy Class PR Southeasterns KY Mtn Hearts Desire, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC

Male Dual Champion CH GRNITECH PR Spring River Blaze, ENG, Cody Nichols, OK
Female Dual Champion GRNITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ Andy King
11 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree GRFCH GRWCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
Champion Final Line & Tree NITECH GRCH PR Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Final Line & Tree PR Willmanns Indian Creek Tank, TW, William Willmann, Abdul Huneidi, IL
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner GRCH(2) CCH PR Downcreeks Blue Ranger, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner CH GRNITECH(2) PR Wanna be a Trash Master, ENG, John Cooper Whatley, AR

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Chance Bonner
67 Entries

CH GRNITECH PR Willow Creek Copperhead, ENG, John Anderson, Brandon Gaines, Keylyn Anderson, NE, 650+
PR Oakwoods Bonnie, ENG, Josh Colson, Shane Cannon, MO, 625+
PR S&Ts Blueboy Stylish It, ENG, Vaughn Spencer, Allen Turner, KY, 500+
CH NITECH PR Corn Creeks White Boy, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 450+
PR Wegers Blu Big Slick, BLU, Brian Weger, IL, 400+
CH PR Sugarcreeks Blue Lucie Lou, ENG, John Staib, Aaron Staib, AR, 375+
GRNITECH(2) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 325+
GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Kings Mountain Tough Woodrow, ENG, Phillip King, Phillip M King, Brandon Gilliam, TN, 300+
NITECH PR DutchCreeks Blue Molly, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, Troy Schellhorn, MO, 300+
PR Mud Creek Slim, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY, 275+
NITECH PR Oakwoods Speckles, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, MO, 225+
CH GRNITECH PR Rocky Creek Flicka, ENG, Chad Nay, Jacob Barton, OH, 200+
GRNITECH PR Mayos Singing Rock, ENG, Christopher Greene, Bryan Lott, MS, 175+
NITECH PR Wolf River Big Dan, ENG, Perry Fraze, Adam Keller, IN, 150+
GRNITECH PR Cedar Crk Shine, ENG, Gary Luttrell, KY, 150+
NITECH GRCH PR Backyard Steel Dot, ENG, Doug Terrell, OH, 150+