Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (04/24/2021) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Lehi, Utah

Judge: Edith Schoepp

Handler Novice A
1st NV NHD NC AE Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD MN EC URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd NHD Sometimes Naughty Always Nice, Randy Gaines, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P
3rd NHD NNCH EE EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
4th AV AE NHD NN AC Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Nov P
NHD MC SN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
NHD NN URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NHD EV MN UCD EC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace and M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE Vantan's Jazzman Playing For Pat, Patricia Milburn, Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
SCH EN URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NHD NNCH EE EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd NV NE Blackcoral Sunset's Dazzling Jem, Randy Gaines, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd AV NN Maisie, Karen Cordner, Basset Hound, Adv Ext P
4th NHD NN URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
SE AN PTE SI MC Florabama The Devil Wears Brown, Brenda Santistevan, Sussex Spaniel, Adv Ext P
NE Johannes Hans, Sharon Opfermann, Komondor, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
MN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AV SE NN PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd NHD MC SN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd SV AN PTM Finbar Vom Majic Forest East, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
4th NC AV AE Dulcet Surprise Symphony, Elizabethanne Stevens, Poodle, Sup Ext P
NV NHD NC AE Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
AV AE NN AC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Elt Ext P
2nd NHD MN EC URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

View Event >