We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOB CH Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal
RCH URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
Female Puppy BF Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen, Karina Whittington, Patricia Nelson, Michael Dillaplain

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Cyn-d's Diamonds and Pearls Ms Jennifer Sarosi

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

HAMILTONSTOVARE Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rosie

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Beagle, Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Merrie Forest
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Cool Run Prince Of Tides, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
CH CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy RBF Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
Adult Female BF CH Inhishandslabradors Hope, Grover Beck Jr
CH BOB CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
Open Female RBF CH Entour De Gracia's Gift Of Life, Dyan Gracia, Myrian Johnson, Daniel Gracia, Ty Johnson
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Keeshond, GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Shiba, Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga
3rd) Akita, UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Propwash Just Plane Fun, Laurie Shuren, Leslie B Frank
BHM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scarletoak Copperridge Hidense, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RCH GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Dutch Shepherd, USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Glendower Enchanting Karma

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane The Night Court King, Mary Tyson, Daniel Butler
Adult Male King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
BHM RBM B3 Jack Skellington, Mandy Smoot
CH BOB GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Chk/Shock-n-aw's Titania, Mandy Smoot

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF Oomockshinethruringddiofthetiger, Elaine C Disosway
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Turbo

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy RBF Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM CH Plumadore Creeks Lil Panda Bear, Sabrina Edwards
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
TOY
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Last Castle's Ok Rio
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Keeshond, GRCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley
RBIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

View Event >