Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

April 24, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB CH Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal
RCH URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
Female Puppy BF Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias
4th) Great Pyrenees, J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB CH Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Southeasterns The-adore, Rhonda Brown, Jenna Thornton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

HAMILTONSTOVARE Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rosie

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH(2)'PR'J&j's Don't Stop Believing, Jenna Thornton, Jaxie Thornton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Beagle, Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Merrie Forest

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Cool Run Prince Of Tides, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
CH BOB CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs
CLUMBER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
Jr. Female URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Adult Female BF CH Inhishandslabradors Hope, Grover Beck Jr
CH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RCH CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Miley

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Hunter Any Port In A Storm, Nancy Kurkjian

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
4th) Golden Retriever, RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Shiba, Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Unmei No Banuk
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot
4th) Akita, UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Propwash Just Plane Fun, Laurie Shuren, Leslie B Frank
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scarletoak Copperridge Hidense, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
ROUGH-FACED
Open Male BMV BM BOB Shepherd's Gusty, Franel Shepherd

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH URO2 Chivalyn You Make My Day, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RCH GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Cowcountry Whitelightningofsgr, Colleen Goularte
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Wulfsbane The Night Court King, Mary Tyson, Daniel Butler
Adult Male BM King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
BHM RBM B3 Jack Skellington, Mandy Smoot
CH BOB GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
RCH GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Chk/Shock-n-aw's Titania, Mandy Smoot

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Oomockshinethruringddiofthetiger, Elaine C Disosway

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
Jr. Female RBF CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Plumadore Creeks Lil Panda Bear, Sabrina Edwards
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
TOY
CH CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu
2nd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Beagle, Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands

View Event >