We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

April 24, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal
RCH UCD CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CA UWP BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Rottweiler CH CA UWP BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson
4th) Great Pyrenees, J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Southeasterns The-adore, Rhonda Brown, Jenna Thornton
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

HAMILTONSTOVARE Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rosie

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH(2)'PR'J&j's Don't Stop Believing, Jenna Thornton, Jaxie Thornton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie
2nd) Beagle, Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Merrie Forest
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Cool Run Prince Of Tides, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
CH BOB CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT

Gun Dogs
CLUMBER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
Jr. Female URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Adult Female BF BOW CH Inhishandslabradors Hope, Grover Beck Jr
CH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RCH CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Hunter Any Port In A Storm, Nancy Kurkjian

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
Open Female BF CH Entour De Gracia's Gift Of Life, Dyan Gracia, Myrian Johnson, Daniel Gracia, Ty Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, RACEN GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Unmei No Banuk
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot
3rd) Shiba, Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga
4th) Akita, UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Scarletoak Copperridge Hidense, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH-FACED
Open Male BMV BM BOB Shepherd's Gusty, Franel Shepherd

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH URO2 Chivalyn You Make My Day, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
RCH GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Cowcountry Whitelightningofsgr, Colleen Goularte
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Francesca Raye Of Sgr
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane The Night Court King, Mary Tyson, Daniel Butler
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM B3 Jack Skellington, Mandy Smoot
CH BOB GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
RCH GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Chk/Shock-n-aw's Titania, Mandy Smoot

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Oomockshinethruringddiofthetiger, Elaine C Disosway

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW CH Plumadore Creeks Lil Panda Bear, Sabrina Edwards
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obxbk's Majin Buu
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Last Castle's Ok Rio
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >