We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW Uber Alles Winning's Edge, Alicia A Janicki, Jennifer Louise Merrill, Olivia Carol L Merrill
Female Puppy BF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RCH CH Uber Alles Shae, Michelle Baker, Alicia Janicki

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Female BF BOB Dea Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF RBF CH Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Great Dane, CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
2nd) Rottweiler, Dea Vom Corvinus Haus
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Sun Country's Forever N Love
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's Rox

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Female BF BOB Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Russon

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Windbourne Jump Right In

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB GRCH Malachite's Secret Stash SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell
RCH GRCH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug, Kendall Rutherford
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Amethyst Midnight Moonlight, Jess Lundie

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug
2nd) Ibizan Hound, GRCH Malachite's Secret Stash SPOT-ON
3rd) Greyhound, CH No Grey Skies
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH Beavercreek'sthird Timesthe Charm, Lola Thorsness
RCH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RGRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
BHF BF Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Tudorose Queen Bizzy Bea, Susan K Foley, Jac Harbour

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
2nd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark
3rd) Standard Poodle, Tudorose Queen Bizzy Bea
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Chuckanut's Something Special

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
CH BOB CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
GRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Female RBF Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
Adult Female BF BOB Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
BHF BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy
3rd) Eurasian, Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOW BOB Aspen Hills Puits D'amour, Jennifer Pierce
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RBM Lydon Secret Agent Man Lonna Born

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
RCH CH Tsunami Of Crooked Creek, Kristina Leipzig

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Aspen Hills Puits D'amour
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
Female Puppy Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female RBF Daniels' The Devil Wears Prada, Jordan Hardwick
BHF BF CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
GRCH GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cherry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
2nd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM Opilio Peerless One, Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
Jr. Female RBF CH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
GRCH GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RBM Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazen Faith Kayla Kennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Impressive Day Dreamer By Jove

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female RBF Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb

BIS Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RBIS Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

View Event >