Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Uber Alles Winning's Edge, Alicia A Janicki, Jennifer Louise Merrill, Olivia Carol L Merrill
Female Puppy BF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RCH Uber Alles Shes A Lucky Treasure

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Dea Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF RBF CH Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Great Dane, CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
2nd) Rottweiler, Dea Vom Corvinus Haus
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's Rox

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Record's Greek Myth Sirius, Jenna R Record
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Russo

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Windbourne Jump Right In
2nd) Beagle, Record's Greek Myth Sirius

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB CH Yuwascallywabbit, Diana Pickering
CH CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB GRCH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
RCH GRCH Malachite's Secret Stash SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM 'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug, Kendall Rutherford
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Amethyst Midnight Moonlight, Jess Lundie

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Ibizan Hound, GRCH Malachite's Stormy Secrets
2nd) Greyhound, CH Yuwascallywabbit
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Amethyst Midnight Moonlight
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
RCH CH Beavercreek'sthird Timesthe Charm, Lola Thorsness
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RGRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
BHF BF Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Tudorose Queen Bizzy Bea, Susan K Foley, Jac Harbour

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
CH GRCH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legac, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female RBF Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
Adult Female BF BOB Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
BHF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Eurasian, Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Lydon Secret Agent Man, Lonna Born
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RBM Aspen Hills Puits D'amour Jennifer Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Tsunami Of Crooked Creek, Kristina Leipzig
RCH CH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Lydon Secret Agent Man

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
Female Puppy Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female RBF Daniels' The Devil Wears Prada, Jordan Hardwick
BHF BF CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
CH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cherry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Pinscher, UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazen Faith, Kayla Kennon
Female Puppy RBF Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
Jr. Female CH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF BF BOW Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RBM Opilio Peerless One Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB BOWListed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Impressive Day Dreamer By Jove

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF BOB Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Eurasian, Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
RBIS Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

View Event >