Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

April 24, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sun Country's Forever N Love, Valerie Stevenson

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Uber Alles Winning's Edge, Alicia A Janicki, Jennifer Louise Merrill, Olivia Carol L Merrill
Female Puppy RBF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
BHF BF Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
CH BOB GRCH Uber Alles Blackjack Winning Hand, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF BF BOB CH Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Uber Alles Blackjack Winning Hand
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Asha Vom Corvinus Haus
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Record's Greek Myth Sirius, Jenna R Record
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Russo

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Windbourne Jump Right In
2nd) Beagle, Record's Greek Myth Sirius

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB CH Yuwascallywabbit, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell
RCH GRCH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH Yuwascallywabbit

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RCH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath
GRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Cosmic Pearl Of Gwyneira, Gloria Kaczmarski
CH BOB CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
BHF BF Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
Jr. Female BF Tudorose Queen Bizzy Bea, Susan K Foley, Jac Harbour

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Chuckanut's Something Special

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
STANDARD
St. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
CH GRCH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legac, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy 'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika, Susan Fletcher
Open Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Frontier Halona Arley Sage, Susan Fletcher
CH CH'PR'Frontier Ice and Snow Kelvin, Bobbie Kenney

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Rosans I Swear Im Up 2 No Good, Torri Tjensvold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: CH Tangla Some Like It Hot, Mary Siegel

Eurasian, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
Adult Female RBF Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
BHF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Eurasian, Silmoralbions Evita
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
4th) Chow Chow, Rosans I Swear Im Up 2 No Good

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB Aspen Hills Puits D'amour, Jennifer Pierce
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RBM Lydon Secret Agent Man Lonna Born

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Deorsa Snovalley The Endgame, Christina Durre

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Tsunami Of Crooked Creek, Kristina Leipzig
CH BOB CH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
RCH CH Hartnstarr Lee Unleash Chaos SPOT, Brenda Lee Starr, Dale Lee Hart Jr
GRCH URO1 GRCH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s SPOT-ON, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Aspen Hills Puits D'amour
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Ribbons
4th) Beauceron, UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP8 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
Female Puppy Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female RBF Daniels' The Devil Wears Prada, Jordan Hardwick
BHF BF CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
CH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
RCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan

SCOTTISH TERRIER Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM RBM Opilio Peerless One, Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
Female Puppy RBF Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RGRCH GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Impressive Daydreamer By Jove

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female RBF Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Flyin' Canoe De Sang Bleu, Laura Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ftogb Zeus
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Pekingese, Tres Beau Lexus

BIS Eurasian, Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

View Event >