We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
CH BOB GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Gular Azia Kassian, Lisa Minnick

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
CH CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

IRISH WOLFHOUND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Carolina Dog, RACEA GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
BHF Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
CH GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
RBF Litilann's Wg Gold Coast Joyce Wilson

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
Female Puppy BF CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
Open Female RBF CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Db-price's She's The One
3rd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany

Hokkaido, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short
Adult Female RBF Arashi Go Hokusei Kashinoki, Marsha Short

Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hello Barako, Marsha Short
CH BOB CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp
RCH CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
GRCH GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short
RBM Shoga's Harvest Heartbeat Marsha Short
RBF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Side Quest Of Anduin, Tracy Pruss

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male RBM CH Jokin's Live Life To The Max, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
BHM BM CH Jokin's Mr. Boone, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
Jr. Female RBF Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Coedwig Bibbidi-bobbidi-boo@jokin, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Brady

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM CH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Side Quest Of Anduin
4th) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Buehner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rhett

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Homebrewed Tuned For Torque, Cassie Gatliff

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Homebrewed Tuned For Torque
2nd) Norwich Terrier, Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb, Tiffany Clevenger

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Carneys On The Ball bristolwood, Marcy Skirvin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ricky

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Havanese, Carneys On The Ball bristolwood
2nd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
3rd) Papillon, Libertys razen kane at mistyisle
4th) American Bully, GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

View Event >