We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

April 24, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
CH BOB GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM BOB Gular Azia Kassian, Lisa Minnick

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH UCD CH Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
BHF BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Stackem Up Hot Mess Of A Party, Tricia L Snedegar
Jr. Female RBF GRCH'PR'Buckeye Forks Late Night Alibi, Tiffany Skotnicky
Open Female BF BOW BOB GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy
4th) Mountain Cur, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Dunesview Moonhart Indian Summer, Vickie J Rayle, Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female RBF CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
BHF Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
CH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
Open Female RBF CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH RACEN URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short
Adult Female RBF Arashi Go Hokusei Kashinoki, Marsha Short

Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hello Barako, Marsha Short
CH BOB CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp
GRCH GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short
RBM Shoga's Harvest Heartbeat Marsha Short

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Kai, CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa
3rd) Hokkaido, Junmi Go Kaijusou
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOB URO1 UCD Rivesaltes Des Monts Du Lac, Pamela Vartanian

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Jokin's Live Life To The Max, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
BHM RBM CH Jokin's Mr. Boone, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
Jr. Female BF Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander
Adult Female RBF CH Coedwig Bibbidi-bobbidi-boo@jokin, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Brady
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Scandal
NFP BP Intrigue

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Gerta

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM Sierer Farms Prince Braveheart, Karen Sierer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraeh, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Jokin's Live Life To The Max

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
STANDARD
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lad

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF BOB Carneys On The Ball bristolwood, Marcy Skirvin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ricky

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Havanese, Carneys On The Ball bristolwood
2nd) Schipperke, Emmoo Tell No Tails
3rd) Papillon, Libertys razen kane at mistyisle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
IBIZAN HOUND, Listed Entry
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Standard Poodle, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

View Event >