Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/23/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

April 23, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NI PTA GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Russkaya Krasa S Titanovoy Doliny, Lisha Trisler
RCH CH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Gular Azia Kassian, Lisa Minnick

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Dunesview Moonhart Indian Summer, Vickie J Rayle, Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
4th) Whippet, Dunesview Moonhart Indian Summer

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF CH Shadowland Brewed To Perfection, Tiffany Card
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
GRCH GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
RCH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF CH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
BHF Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
CH GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
Open Female BF BOB CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH RACEN URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Esday's Written In The Stars
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT
4th) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Shoga's Harvest Heartbeat, Marsha Short
Female Puppy BF BOW Hello Barako, Marsha Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
2nd) Kai, GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go
3rd) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB URO1 UCD Rivesaltes Des Monts Du Lac, Pamela Vartanian

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Side Quest Of Anduin, Tracy Pruss

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Gerta

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Sierer Farms Prince Braveheart, Karen Sierer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraeh, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
4th) Beauceron, URO1 UCD Rivesaltes Des Monts Du Lac

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lad

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Schipperke, Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
IBIZAN HOUND, Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CH URO1 Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
BEAUCERON, URO1 UCD Rivesaltes Des Monts Du Lac, Pamela Vartanian
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

BIS Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >