Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hugo Serce Domu, Arlene Ritter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy RBF Zion Hill Freedom Isn't Free, Lesley Wendt
Adult Female BF BOB Phoenix Victory Of Life, Raymond Delfing, Linda Delfing
CH Invalid Entry

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Patewoods Plot Twist, Emma Rainforth
BHM RBM CH Patewood's Marcus Aurelius, Suzanne Marshall
Female Puppy BF Patewoods Nokomis, Suzanne Marshall

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM A Rum N Coca Cola Vrottweilerhaus, Jennifer Bianchini
GRCH BOB GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Great Pyrenees, Patewoods Plot Twist
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) Boxer, CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher
RBM 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Redlion's Come Back Barret, Jane Pappler, Leighann Barnes

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Tahari N Clear Creeks Stone Pony, Theresa Travis
Adult Female BF Seasyde Diamond Berry Blast, Lynn Degennaro-leotta

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Twinoaks Black Velvet, Patty Mortara
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Twinoaks Black Velvet, Patty Mortara

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Rushing Rapids Sur Le Delavan, Kelsey Cooke

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW Golden Glory Victory's Choice, Sharon Behmke, Randy Behmke, Arlene Quinn, Kevin Quinn
Adult Male RBM Sunfire Too Far North, Vicki Alberti
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
RCH CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM CH Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh, Vincent Burzi, Rachel Burzi, Gianna Burzi
CH CH Amazing Gerard Rvnswod-iserman, Rodney A Beckstead

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rosecreek Raleigh Allstar, Carol Constable
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fox Lanes Maple Leigh Latte, Joanne Martin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Apiele Happy Day At Auclair, Colleen Claire Mccabe

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Sundances There Goes My Vero, Kathy Pearce, David Pearce, Amy Kobal
Jr. Female BF Rheingold Sweet Smell Of Success, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Redlion's Come Back Barret
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Grumman American Flyboy
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Twinoaks Black Velvet
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
CH CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia Chris Koenitz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Abfab's Forever Charmed, Karen Hitchcock, Russell Dunlop Jr

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Abfab's Forever Charmed

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Arkada Sirene Aioli Golden Leaf, Irina S Getman

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Arkada Sirene Aioli Golden Leaf

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up, Vincent Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

View Event >